Menu

Appointments

-As of September 7th, 2017 

Accountancy Board
Julie Ellsworth - Boise 

Acupuncture Board
Dr. John Downey - Caldwell 

Apple Commission
Charles Robinson - Caldwell 

Arts Commission
Dana Zuckerman - Boise

Barber Examiners
Thomas Grimsman - Twin Falls
Nancy Kerr - Boise

Barley Commission
Scott Brown - Soda Springs 

Behavioral Health Planning Council
Rick Huber - Rupert
Elda Catalano - Kuna
Rosie Andueza - Eagle
Greg Lewis - Boise
Brady Ellis - Boise
Denise Chapin - Twin Falls 
Marianne King - Boise
Abraham Broncheau - Kamiah
Dr. Magni Hamso - Boise 

Board of Midwifery
Paula Wiens - Boise

Building Code Board
Kent Soelberg - Eagle

Contractors Board
Todd Webb - Idaho Falls 

Cherry Commission
Richard Kincheloe - Caldwell 

Children at Risk Task Force
Stephen Clark - Salmon
Sheila Sturgeon Freitas - Meridian 
Galen Carlson - Boise
Judge Mark Rammell - Rexburg

Chiropractic Physicians Board
Dr. Shannon Gaertner-Ewing - Nampa 

Criminal Justice Commission
Darell Bolz - Caldwell
Denton Darrington - Declo

Deaf and Hard of Hearing Council
Kate Savage - Nampa 

Developmental Disabilities Council
James Baugh - Boise
Dr. Charlotte Silva - Boise
Jacob Head - Rexburg
Claudia Suastegui - Boise
Colleen Sisk - Hayden
Ian Bott - Boise  

Director, Idaho State Police
Colonel Kedrick Wills - Meridian

Drinking Water and Waste Water Professionals
Michael Parker - Genesee
Paul Sifford - Worley

Driving Businesses Licensure Board
Theresa Bradford - Caldwell 

Education Commission of the States
Marilyn Whitney - Boise

Education, State Board
Dr. David John Hill - Boise

Emergency Medical Services Physician Commission
Dr. Michael Lemon - Idaho Falls 

Energy Resources Authority 
Randolph Hill - Eagle

Fish and Game Commission
Brad Corkill - Cataldo 

Health Facilities Authority   
Thomas Zabala - Boise

Health Insurance Exchange Board
Kevin Settles - Boise
Tom Shores - Boise
Hyatt Erstad - Boise
David Jeppesen - Eagle
Stephen Weeg - Pocatello
Jerry Edgington - Boise 

Hispanic Affairs Commission
Raquel Romero Arenz - Twin Falls

Idaho Bean Commission
Gina Lohnes - Eden 

Idaho Beef Council
William Lickley - Jerome
W. Lee Bradshaw - Caldwell    

Infant Toddler Council 
Janie Ward-Engerlking - Boise
Karren Steagle - Meridian   

Juvenile Justice Commission   
Darrell Bolz - Caldwell
Andrew Rodriguez - Nampa
Gabe Baker - Viola
Denise Blevins - Moscow
Matthew Olsen - Pocatello
Judge Mark Ingram - Shoshone
Darin Burrell - Rexburg
David Peters - Blackfoot
Sheriff Lorin Nielsen - Arimo 

Landscape Architects Board
James Opdahl - Payette

Libraries Commission
John Held - Payette 

Liquefied Petroleum Gas Safety Board
Thomas Coats - Challis
Chief Ben Estes - Pocatello
Richard Davies - Nampa

Magistrates Commission, 1st District
Shannon Syth - Sagle 

Magistrates Commission, 3rd District
Edward McNelis - Nampa

Magistrates Commission, 4th District
Peggy Moyer - Meridian 

Magistrates Commission, 5th District
Janet Hansen - Burley
Marty Orwig - Sun Valley

Magistrates Commission, 6th District
Verna Walker - Pocatello 

Magistrates Commission, 7th District
Ray Hart - Idaho Falls
Marsha Bjornn - Rexburg 

Military Advocacy Commission
Clark Kauffman - Filer 

Nursing Home Administrators Examiners
Zendi Meharry - Emmett
Cathy Hart - Star 

Oil & Gas Conservation Commission
Kevin Dickey - Emmett
Dr. Renee Breedlovestrout - Moscow
James Classen - Boise

Parks and Recreation Board
R. Doug Eastwood - Post Falls

Permanent Building Fund Advisory Council
Randy Steed - Eagle 

Pharmacy Board
Richard deBlaquiere - Sandpoint

Plumbing Board
John "Rick" Garrett - Boise 

Professional Counselors & Marriage & Family Therapists Board
Tami Krammer - Bellevue
Sandra "Sandy" Sweesy - Boise
Dennis Baughman - Fruitland 

Public Defense Commission
Paige Nolta - Lewiston
Darrell Bolz - Caldwell
Eric Fredericksen - Meridian

Public Employee Retirement System of Idaho Board
Park Price - Idaho Falls

Public Works Contractors Board
Garry Tolley - Boise 

Real Estate Appraiser Board  
Paul Morgan - Idaho Falls

Real Estate Commission              
Michael Gamblin - Boise
Martin Espil - Boise

Residential Care Facility Administrators Examiners
Kristen Hyde - Star 

Scaling Practices Board        
Gerry Ikola - McCall
H. Larry Stewart - Spirit Lake

Social Work Examiners Board
Dr. Donna Hatch - Boise 

Soil and Water Conservation Commission       
Norman Wright - American Falls
Catherine Roemer - Jerome 

Speech & Hearing Services Board           
Ken Nuhn - Moscow
LaVona Andrew - Boise
Patrick Brown - Meridian 

State Capitol Commission
Mary Symms-Pollot

Suicide Prevention Council
Jessica Harris - Meridian 

Technology Authority
Major Charlie Spencer - Meridian
Eric Beck - Boise

Time Sensitive Emergency System Council
Todd Putren - Dalton Gardens  

Wheat Commission            
Joe Anderson - Lewiston

Workforce Development Council        
Jane Donnellan - Boise
Trent Clark - Soda Springs

 

-As of October 19th, 2017

Behavioral Health Planning Council
Kimberly Hokanson – Ammon

Developmental Disabilities Council
Kevin Bittner – Boise
Nanna Hanchett – Boise

Domestic Violence and Victim Assistance Council
Wesley Somerton – Post Falls

Educational Services for the Deaf and Blind
William Russell – Eagle

Electronic Recording Commission
Christopher Rich – Boise
Dianna Lords – Boise

Emergency Medical Services Physician Commission
Dr. James Karambay – Sandpoint
Dr. Mark Urban – Boise

Food Quality Assurance
Sally Symms Gottschall – Boise

Genetic Counselors Licensing Board
Dr. Jack Zarybnisky – Burley

Health Insurance Exchange Board
Karen Vauk – Boise

Horse Board
Edward McNelis – Nampa

Human Rights Commission
Sheila Olsen – Idaho Falls

Idaho Technology Authority
Terri Kondeff – Eagle

Infant Toddler Coordinating Council
Dr. Teresa Kross – Boise

Juvenile Justice Commission
Korey Solomon – Kimberly
Susan Delyea – Garden City

LINE Commission 3.0
Fred Hughes – Iona
Sen. Mark Nye – Pocatello
Rose Bernal – Arco 

Motor Vehicle Dealer Authority Board
Grant Peterson Jr. – Boise

Occupational Therapy Licensure Board
Farrell Lindley-Kessler – Boise

Personnel Commission
Mark Holubar – Idaho Falls
Amy Manning – Pocatello

Petroleum Storage Tank Fund
Brett Adams – Burley

Public Safety Communications Commission
Jacob Greenberg – Hailey
Col. Jeff Weak - Eagle

Medal of Honor Commission
Wayne Denny – Boise

State Historical Records Advisory Board
Alan Butcher – Boise
James Riley – Boise

Suicide Prevention Council
Dr. Linda Hatzenbuehler – Pocatello

Veterinary Medicine Board
Dr. Jess Heins – Rupert

 

-As of November 22nd, 2017

Aging Commission
Debra Reiland – Pocatello

Bean Commission
Kelly Lootens – Marsing

Board of Examiners of Residential Care Facility Administrators
Ann Wheeler – American Falls
Dr. Heidi Nye – Caldwell

Building Code Board
Marie “Mel” Leviton – Boise

Certified Shorthand Reporters Board
Sue Isreal – Ketchum

Children’s Trust Fund Board
Sarah Leeds – Boise

Cosmetology Board
Merrilyn Cleland – Boise

Criminal Justice Commission
Honorable Melissa Moody – Boise
Russ Barron – Emmett
Colonel Kedrick Wills – Meridian

Department of Labor, Director
Melinda Smyser – Parma

Department of Health and Welfare, Director
Russ Barron – Emmett

Domestic Violence and Victim Assistance Council
Monica Morrison – Boise
Dr. Karen Neill – Pocatello
 
Driving Businesses Licensure Board
Craig Willie – Malad

Health Insurance Exchange Board
Jim Rice – Caldwell
 
Health and Welfare Board
Russ Barron – Emmett

Historical Society
Paul Smith – Twin Falls

Idaho Military Division, Adjutant General
General Michael Garshak – Meridian

LINE Commission 3.0
Paul Arrington – Boise

Massage Therapy Board
Dr. Mary White – Post Falls

Optometry Board
Dr. Lance Fagan – Dalton Gardens

Podiatry Board
Dr. Jeanne Arnold – Post Falls
Dr. Scott Graviet – Nampa

State Independent Living Council
Eric Bjork – Boise

State Historical Records Advisory Board
Mackenzie Stone – Boise
Wendy Scott – Twin Falls
Erin Stoddart – Moscow

STEM Action Center Board
Tim McMurtrey – Boise

Suicide Prevention Council
Jeni Griffin – Idaho Falls

Time Sensitive Emergency System Council
Dr. Nathan Green – Boise

Travel Council
Matthew Hunter – Pocatello
Richard Shaffer – Wallace

 

-As of December 21st, 2017

Aeronautics Advisory Board
Charles Kemper – Idaho Falls

Barber Examiners Board
Mary Leonard – Boise

Cosmetology Board
Wendy Rucker – Sandpoint

Criminal Justice Commission
Seth Gregg – Boise

Developmental Disabilities Council
Natali Pellens – Post Falls

Driving Businesses Licensure Board
Jared Haustveit – Meridian

Electronic Recording Commission
Alan Butcher – Boise

Fifth District Magistrates Commission
Dale Ewersen – Bellevue

Fourth District Magistrates Commission
Mayor Patrick Goff – Horseshoe Bend

Health Insurance Exchange Board
Russ Barron – Emmett

Idaho Rural Partnership
Brian Ness – Eagle

Juvenile Corrections Board
Denton Darrington – Declo

Lewis and Clark Trail Committee
Stephan Matz – Coeur d’Alene

Liquor Division, Director
Jeffery Anderson – Boise

Lottery Commission
Melville Fisher – Garden City

Military Advocacy Commission
Major General Gary Sayler – Kuna

Motor Vehicle Dealer Advisory Board
Scott Anderson – Boise

Nursing Home Administrators, Board of Examiners
Mary Leonard – Boise

Occupational Therapy Licensure Board
Jori Bathina – Boise

Oilseed Commission
Cordell Kress – Rockland

Pardons and Parole Commission
Cortney Dennis – Emmett

Peace Officer Standards and Training Council
Col. Kedrick Wills – Meridian
Seth Grigg – Boise

Personnel Commission
Michael Brassey – Boise

Public Safety and Security Information System
Maj. Charlie Spencer – Meridian

Psychologist Examiners Board
Denton Darrington – Declo

SERVE Idaho
Melinda Smyser – Parma

Sexual Offender Management Board
Melissa Hultberg – Boise
Moira Lynch – Boise
William Crawford – Caldwell

Sixth District Magistrates Commission
Lonna Conroy – McCammon

STEM Action Center Board
Melinda Smyser – Parma

Suicide Prevention Council
Kristy Broncho – Pocatello

Tax commission
Janet Trujillo – Idaho Falls

Transportation Board
Hon. Jim Kempton – Albion

Veterans Affairs Commission
Arthur Gimpel – Idaho Falls

Workforce Development Council
Dr. Angela Hemingway – Meridian
David Hannah – Meridian
Deni Hoehne – Eagle
Donna Butler – Blackfoot
Donna Butler – Blackfoot
Capt. James Monroe – Eagle
John Smith – Orofino
Kelly Kolb – Lewiston
Michelle Stennett – Ketchum
Steve Widmyer – Coeur d’Alene
Todd Schwarz – Twin Falls

 

-As of January 11th, 2018

Bingo-Raffle Advisory Board
Valisa Say – Idaho Falls

Board of Architectural Examiners
Allison McClintick – Meridian

Board of Denturitry
Richard Howell – Idaho Falls
Carla Wolfrum – Priest River

Board of Juvenile Corrections
Lynn Luker – Boise

Catastrophic Health Care Cost Program (CAT Board)
David High – Boise

Children’s Trust Fund Board
Alejandro Zamora - Caldwell

Commission on Pardons and Parole
Lisa Bostaph - Boise

Criminal Justice Commission
Lisa Bostaph – Boise

Department of Commerce
Bobbi-Jo Meuleman - Boise

Governor’s Roadless Rule Implementation Commission
Michael Gibson - Boise

Idaho Council on Suicide Prevention
Kim Kane – Boise
Mary Pierce – Midvale

Idaho Endowment Fund Investment Board
Gavin Gee – Boise

Idaho Industrial Commission
Aaron White – Meridian

Idaho Rural Partnership
Art Beal – Sweet
Celia Gould – Boise
Jessica Harrison – Boise
Carleen Herring – Twin Falls
Bobbi-Jo Meuleman – Boise
Sen. John Tippets – Meridian

IGEM – Idaho Global Entrepreneurial Mission Council
Bobbi-Jo Meuleman - Boise

Infant Toddler Coordinating Council
Shannon Dunstan – Boise

Juvenile Justice Commission
Natella Shaw – Owyhee  
Aide Moore – Garden City

LINE Commission 3.0
Bobbi-Jo Meuleman - Boise

Northwest Power & Conservation Council
Jim Yost – Meridian

Office of Drug Policy – Administrator
Nicole Fitzgerald – Boise

Occupational Therapy Licensure Board
Brenda Krueger – Boise

Outfitters and Guides Licensing Board
George McQuiston Jr. – Challis

Peace Officer Standards and Training Council
Jessica Harrison – Boise
Lorin Nielsen – Arimo
Shane Turman – Rexburg

Physical Therapy Licensure Board
Gladys Schroeder - Boise

Public Works Contractors License Board
Robbie Austin – Blackfoot
Evan Goodwin – Idaho Falls

State Brand Board
Merle Olsen – Bonners Ferry

State Building Authority
Timothy Anderson – Pocatello

State Public Defense Commission
Shellee Daniels – Malad City

Sexual Offender Management Board
Jean Fisher – Boise

STEM Action Center Board
Bobbi-Jo Meuleman - Boise

Treasure’s Investment Advisory Board
Gavin Gee – Boise

Veterans Affairs Commission
Leo Dub - Orofino

Workforce Development Council
Audrey Fletcher – Idaho Falls
T. Marie Hattaway – Boise
Kate Lenz – Boise
Bobbi-Jo Meuleman – Boise
Rep. Scott Alan Syme – Wilder
Kenneth Wiesmore Jr. – Twin Falls
Matthew Vleet – Spokane

 

-As of February 12th, 2018

Basin Environmental Improvement Project commission
Jay Huber – Wallace

Bingo-Raffle Advisory Board
Shane Gehring – Nampa

Dentistry Board
Dr. James Comstock – Boise 

Health and Welfare
Dr. Linda Hatzenbuehler – Pocatello

Idaho Credit Rating Enhancement Committee
Gerald Hunter – Boise

Idaho Council on Suicide Prevention
Hailey Cowger – Melba

Idaho Sheep and Goat Health Board
Michael Secrest – Hagerman

Judicial Council
Judge R. Bruce Owens – Hayden Lake
Judge John Mitchell – Coeur d’Alene  

Lake Pend Oreille Basin Commission
Brent Baker - Athol

Massage Therapy
Marcia Garey – Kuna

Medal of Honor Commission
Pete Katsilometes – Boise

Multistate Tax Commission
Ken Roberts – Donnelly

Pardons and Parole Commission
Rich Wills – Glenns Ferry

Public Works Contractors License Board
Joe Jackson – Boise

Oil & Gas Conservation Commission
David Groeschl – Coeur d’Alene

Fourth District Magistrates Commission
Mayor Monty White – Glenns Ferry

Second District Magistrates Commission
Ferris Paisano III – Lapwai

Seventh District Magistrates Commission
Mayor Don Powell – St. Anthony
Mayor Sean Coletti – Ammon

State Independent Living Council
Melva Heinrich – Twin Falls
Jane Donnellan – Boise
William Toombs – Pocatello  

Workforce Development Council
Joe Maloney – Filer
Lori Wolff – Meridian

 

-As of March 20th, 2018

Contractors Board
David Shurtleff – Boise

Children at Risk Task Force
Melissa Osen – Jerome

Hazardous Waste Facility Siting License Application Review Panel
Suzanne Budge – Boise
Dr. Jay Kunze – Pocatello
Mark VonLindern – Lewiston 

Health Quality Planning
Dr. Kenneth Bramwell – Boise

Idaho Rural Partnership
Trent Clark – Soda Springs

Infant Toddler Coordinating Council
Dr. Omair Shamim – Meridian

Lava Hot Springs Foundation
Jeff Hough – Pocatello

Pacific States Marine Fisheries
Virgil Moore – Boise

SERVE Idaho
Donald Heuer – Caldwell
Michael Jensen – Boise
Kristi Keeler – Grageville
Kristen Tracy – Boise

Sheep and Goat Health Board
Glenn Dalling – Hamer

State Independent Living Council
Sean Burlile – Meridian

Travel Council
Lonnie Allen – Warm River

Uniform State Laws
David Jensen – Boise

Western Interstate Commission for Higher Education
Dr. Richard Aman – Ammon

 

-As of April 30th, 2018

Acupuncture, Board
Gretchen Huettig – Boise

Basin Environmental Improvement Project Commission
Michael McCurdy – Boise

Children at Risk Task Force
James Baugh – Boise
Nadine McDonald – Grangeville
Sheila Freitas – Meridian
Dr. V Susan Bradford – Boise

Drinking Water and Waste Water Professionals
Daniel Messier – Coeur d’Alene

Health and Welfare, State Board
Dr. Timothy Rarick – Rexburg

Idaho Health Insurance Exchange Board – Your Health Idaho
Rep. Mathew Erpelding – Boise

LINE Commission 3.0
Brad Little – Emmett
Dr. Cornelis Van der Schyf – Pocatello
Dr. Janet Nelson – Moscow
Jeff Feeler – Boise
John Tippets – Meridian
Lawrence Wasden – Boise
Dr. Mark Peters – Idaho Falls
Dr. Mark Rudin – Boise
Dr. Noel Bakhtian – Idaho Falls
Mayor Rebecca Casper – Idaho Falls
Sam Eaton – Boise
Steve Laflin – Idaho Falls
Rep. Wendy Horman – Idaho Falls

Outfitters and Guides Licensing Board
Louise Stark – Challis

Parks and Recreation Board
Louis Fatkin – Idaho Falls

Peace Officer Standards and Training Council
James Fry Jr. – Troy

PNWER, Idaho Council
Prof. Barbara Cosens – Moscow
Brian Ness – Eagle

Racing Commission, Idaho State
Mark Browning – Meridian

Scaling Practices Board
Alan Harper – Rathdrum
Brett Bennett – Moscow

SERVE Idaho
Ronald Marsden – Firth

State Insurance Fund Board
Max Black – Boise
Rod Higgins – Eagle

 

-As of May 31st, 2018

Autonomous and Connected Vehicle and Deployment Committee
Dr. Anne Lewis – Washington D.C.
Bobbi-Jo Meuleman – Boise
Bob Petersen – Boise
Brian Ness – Eagle
Sheriff David Sanders – Fairfield
Jason Andrus – Idaho Falls
Jeff Miles – Meridian
Linda Jones – Shoshone
Matthew Conde – Nampa
Sam Eaton – Boise
Deputy Dir. Sheldon Kelley – Boise  
Thomas Donovan – Boise

Bear River Commission
Mark Ipsen – Dingle

Children at Risk Task Force
Douglas Giddings – White Bird

Drinking Water and Waste Water Professionals
Michael Shepherd – Weiser

Idaho Heating, Ventilation and Air Condition
William VanDeGrift – Boise

Morticians Board
Steve Gordon – Boise

PNWER, Idaho Council
Bill Barton – Eagle
Bobbi-Jo Meuleman – Boise
Brad Richy – Garden City
Brian Oakey – Boise
John Chatburn – Boise
Dr. Lori Hausegger – Boise
Paul Arrington – Boise
Scott Madison – Boise

Permanent Building Fund Advisory Council
Sen. Steven Vick – Dalton Gardens

Public Safety Communications Commission
Colonel Kedrick Wills – Meridian

SERVE Idaho
Lisa Sanchez – Boise

Workforce Development Council
Brian Cox – Sandpoint

 

-As of July 1st, 2018

Apple Commission
Ryan Henggeler – Fruitland

Autonomous and Connected Vehicle and Deployment Committee
Joshua Fisher – Washington D.C.
David Lincoln – Parma
Jayson Ronk – Meridian
Col. Jeff Weak - Eagle

Barber and Cosmetology
Merrilyn Cleland – Boise
Thomas Grimsman – Twin Falls
Lindy High – Boise
Debra Thompson – Coeur d’Alene
Geneal Thompson – Ketchum

Cherry Commission
Kelly Henggeler – Fruitland

Children at Risk Task Force
Jill Robertson – Pocatello

Damage Prevention Board
Jeanna Anderson – Meridian
Julie Maki – Nampa

Developmental Disabilities Council
Art Evans – Nampa
Danielle Reff – Boise

Dormitory Housing commission - CSI
Terry Winkle – Twin Falls

Dormitory Housing commission - NIC
John Marcheso – Coeur d’Alene

Economic Advisory Council
John Craner – Burley

Educational Services for the Deaf and Blind
Jason Hillman – Nampa

Electronic recording Commission
Betty Dressen – Fruitland
Abbie Mace – St. Anthony

Engineers and Land Surveyors
John Tomkinson – Star

Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Board
Mark Ferm – Boise
Judy Van Cleave – Boise

Human Rights Commission
Hyrum Erickson – Rexburg
Joe McNeal – Mountain Home

Health Facilities Authority
Sean Coletti - Ammon
Michael Wilson – Coeur d’Alene

Juvenile Justice Commission
Stacy Brown – Bonners Ferry
William Thompson – Moscow
Eric Walton – Boise

Legislative Compensation Committee
John Goedde – Coeur d’Alene

Liquefied Petroleum Gas Safety Board
Tom Daniels – Kimberly

Pacific States Marines Fisheries Compact Commission
Sen. Lee Heider – Twin Falls

PNWER Council
Tom Power – Hayden
Jennifer Verdon – Boise

Public Safety Communications Commission
David Gates – Pocatello
Sheriff Ben Wolfinger – Coeur d’Alene

Real Estate Commission
Michael Johnston – Idaho Falls

Residential Care Facility Admin.
Ann Wheeler – American Falls

SERVE Idaho
Judith Bittick – Boise
Susan Potuek – Twin Falls
Kimber Russell-Simmons – Meridian

Seventh District Magistrates Commission
Sean Coletti – Ammon

Time Sensitive Emergency System Council
Dr. Bill Morgan – Eagle

Water Resources Board
Jo Ann Cole-Hansen – Lewiston

 

-As of July 20th, 2018

Acupuncture Board
Gretchen Huettig – Boise

Aging Commission
Debra Reiland – Pocatello

Alfalfa & Clover Seed Commission
Jim Briggs – Marsing

Barber and Cosmetology
Ryan Nave – Eagle
Wendy Rucker – Sandpoint

Beef Council
Jeff Johnson – Parma

Behavioral Health Planning Council
Jennifer Haddad – Boise
Judy Gabert – Nampa
Melanie Fowers – Idaho Falls
Tammy Rubino – Hayden Lake

Blind and Visually Impaired
Allan Schneider – Garden City

Counselors & Marriage & Family Therapists
Steven Lanzet – Boise

Criminal Justice Commission
Hon. Gregory Moeller – Rexburg

Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Joelynne Ball – Nampa

Domestic Violence and Victim Assistance 
Sheriff Len Humphries – St. Anthony
Sarah Swanson – Moscow

Economic Advisory Council
Stephen Meyer – Hayden Lake

Education, State Board
Debra Critchfield – Oakley

Educational Services for the Deaf and Blind
Kathleen Crowley – Boise

Energy Resources Authority
Daniel Kunz – Boise

Factory Built Structures Advisory Board
Jeff Chrisman – Boise
Markus Alley – Eagle
Michael Jensen – Caldwell

Fish and Game
Blake Fischer – Meridian
Lane Clezie – Pocatello

Food Quality Assurance Institute
Frank Muir – Eagle

Forest Products Commission
Jack Buell – St. Maries
Mark Mahon – Council
Trevor Stone – Viola

Grape Growers and Wine Producers Commission
Jacob Cragin – Caldwell
Mike Williamson – Caldwell

Health Quality Planning Commission
Dr. Barton Hill – Boise

Hispanic Affairs
Erika Allen – Lewiston
Ivan Castillo-Teran – Nampa

Honey Advertising Commission
Jay Miller – Blackfoot

Horse Board
Anna Keller – Pocatello
Connie Blayney – Caldwell
Harry Keshian – Star

Human Rights Commission
Kevin Settles – Boise
Paul Jagosh – Boise

Libraries Commission
Patricia Raffee – Post Falls

Liquefied Petroleum Gas Safety Board
Ricky Harris – Rexburg

Motor Vehicle Dealer Advisory Board
Thomas Robideaux – Sandpoint

Pea & Lentil Commission
Kevin Meyer – Moscow

Psychologist Examiners Board
Dr. Linda Hatzenbuehler – Pocatello

Public Safety Communications Commission
Carmen Boegar – Caldwell
Michele Carreras – Boise
Sheriff Lorin Nielsen – Arimo
Wes Jones – Blackfoot

Rangeland Recourses Commission
Darcy Helmick – Grand View

Seventh District Magistrates Commission
Mayor Leo Marshall – Salmon

Sixth District Magistrates Commission
Mayor Kevin England – Chubbuck

Speech, Hearing & Communication Services Licensure Board
Dr. Gayle Chaney – Boise
Kevin Woodall – Boise

Tax Appeals, Board
Leland Heinrich – Cascade

Time Sensitive Emergency System Council
Bradley Huerta – Pocatello
Misty Robertson – Sagle
Stephen Blados Jr. – Caldwell

Workforce Development Council
Heather Sprague – Boise

 

-As of August 3rd, 2018

Accountancy, State Board
Larry Hunter – Eagle

Apple Commission
Katherine Brooke – Weiser

Appellate Public Defender
Eric Fredericksen – Meridian

Barley Commission
Mike Wilkins – Rupert

Blind and Visually Impaired
B.J. Stinger – Pocatello
Britt Raubenheimer – Sandpoint

Building Code Board
Nick Guho – Eagle
Stan Browning – Boise

Cherry Commission
Keith Green – Caldwell

Chiropractic Physicians Board
Herbert Oliver – Boise

Damage Prevention Board
Charles “Roy” Ellis – Rigby

Developmental Disabilities Council
Carly Saxe – Eagle
Valerie Hurst – Boise

Division of Veteran Services - Director
Marv Hagedorn – Meridian

Domestic Violence and Victim Assistance 
Douglas Graves – Caldwell

Electrical Board
James Marchetti – Pocatello

Food Quality Assurance Institute
Dr. Barry Pate – Filer
Dell Ray Winegar – Fruitland

Forest Products Commission
Cheryl Probert – Kamiah

Genetic Counselors Licensing Board
Dr. Thomas Beck – Boise

Geologists, Registration for Professional
Kurt Priebe – Nampa

Health Quality Planning Commission
Dr. Daniel Meltzer – Boise
Patricia Richesin – Athol

Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Board
William Carter – Boise

Housing and Finance Association
Jeff Nesset – Lewiston
Ralph Cottle – Pocatello
Steven Keen – Boise

Lewis and Clark Trail Committee
Charles Chase – Lewiston

Motor Vehicle Dealer Advisory Board
Con Paulos – Twin Falls

Midwifery Board
Valerie Hall – Ammon

Public Defense Commission
Dan Dinning – Bonners Ferry
Jonathan “Jon” Loschi – Boise

Public Employee Retirement System of Idaho Board (PERSI)
Celia Gould – Boise

Public Safety Communications Commission
Sheriff Stephen Bartlett – Meridian

Real Estate Appraisers Board
Brent Stanger – Twin Falls

Social Work Examiners Board
Virginia Dickman – Meridian

Wheat Commission
Bill Flory – Culdesec

Wolf Depredation Control Board
Anthony McDermott – Sagle
Richard Savage – Hamer

Workforce Development Council
Matthew Wrobel – Meridian

 

-As of August 30th, 2018

Alfalfa and Clover Seed Commission
Jeff Hartman – Parma

Art Commission
Marsha Bjornn – Rexburg

Bean Commission
John Dean – Twin Falls

Beef Council
Ira Brackett – Homedale

Behavioral Health Planning Council
Tiffany Kinzler – Nampa

Building Code Board
John Cotner – Nampa
Phillip Roberts – Nampa

Capital Commission
Marilyn Whitney – Boise

Certified Shorthand Reporters Board
Byrl Cinnamon – Coeur d’Alene

Emergency Medical Services Physician Commission
Dr. Ian Butler-Hall – Boise

Energy Resources Authority
Travis “Bear” Prairie – Idaho Falls

Environmental Quality Board
Mark Bowen – Meridian
Kermit Kiebert – Ponderay

Lake Pend Oreille Basin Commission
Ford Elsaesser - Priest River   

LINE Commissioner 3.0
Dr. Harold Blackman – Boise

Medal of Honor Commission
Pete Katsilometes – Boise

Oilseed Commission
Erik Olsen – Bonners Ferry

Public Safety Communications Commission
Chief Craig Kingsbury – Twin Falls
Col. Jeff Weak – Eagle

Real Estate Appraiser Board
Eric Brinton – Coeur d’Alene

Soil and Water Conservation Commission
Erik Olsen – Bonners Ferry

State Independent Living Council - SILC
Judy Taylor – Boise
Steven Achabal – Boise

Treasurer's Investment Advisory Board
Todd Gill – Meridian
Richelle Sugiyama – Boise

 

-As of September 19th, 2018

Accountancy Board
Cynthia Harmon – Twin Falls

Aging Commission
Dean Nielson – Idaho Falls

Art Commission
Adrian San Miguel – Eagle
John Garrett – Boise

Bean Commission
Dana Rasmussen – Paul

Beef Council
Steven Taylor – Jerome

Behavioral Health Planning Council
Jason Stone – Eagle
Debi Dockins – Viola  

Deaf and Hard of Hearing Council
Steven Birkby II – Meridian
Marva Kubalik – Nampa

Developmental Disabilities Council
Nanna Hanchett – Boise

Driving Business Licensure Board
Jared Haustveit – Meridian

Infant Toddle Coordinating Council
Ericka Rupp – Boise
Mechelle Wilson – Eagle
Dr. Teresa Kross – Boise
Kathryn McGill – Boise
Cindy Brock – Emmett
Shannon Dunstan – Boise
Mary Gauthier – Payette
Judith Neil – Boise
Christy Cronheim – Boise
Charlene Davis – Boise

Juvenile Justice Commission
Dayo Onanubosi – Nampa

Landscape Architects Board
James Opdahl – Payette

Massage Therapy Board
Riki Nagle-Ker – Idaho Falls

Residential Care Facility Administrators Board
Linda Simon – Boise

School Safety & Security Advisory Board
Matt Freeman – Boise
Matt McCarter – Boise
John Ganske – Chubbuck
William “Brad” Richy – Garden City
Sheriff Charles Huff – Fruitland
David Gates – Pocatello
Senator Lori Den Hartog – Meridian

Seventh District Magistrates Commission
Mayor Donald Powell – St. Anthony

Time Sensitive Emergency System Council
Dr. Nathan Green – Boise

Workforce Development Council
Dwight Johnson – Boise
John Young – Hayden
Travis Woolsey – Pocatello
B.J. Swanson – Troy
Joe Maloney – Filer
Melinda Smyser – Parma
Jane Donnellan – Boise

 

-As of October 24th, 2018

Developmental Disabilities Council
James Steed – Blackfoot
Natali Pellens – Coeur d’Alene

Driving Businesses Licensure Board
Robert Fenn – Meridian

Health Quality Planning Commission
Margaret Henbest – Boise

Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditions Board
Garret Christoffersen – Idaho Falls

Infant Toddle Coordinating Council
Suzanne Peck – Caldwell

Juvenile Justice Commission
Abigail Solomon – Kimberly
Suzanne Peck – Caldwell
Amanda Leader – Boise

Nursing Home Administrators
Joshua Thompson – Chubbuck

Optometry Board
Terri Haley – Hayden

Personnel Commission
Nancy Merrill – Eagle

Podiatry Board
Dr. Stewart Jones – Meridian

Potato Commission
Brett Jensen – Idaho Falls
Daniel Nakamura – Idaho Falls
Todd Cornelison – Idaho Falls

School Safety & Security Advisory Board
Chief Jeff Gunter – Hailey
Suzanne Kloepfer – Burley

Serve Idaho
Farhana Hibbert – Pocatello

Speech, Hearing & Communication Services Licensure Board
Teresa Jones – Boise

Third District Magistrates Commission
Mayor Garret Nancolas – Caldwell

Time Sensitive Emergency System Council
Michael Weimer – Meridian

Workforce Development Council
Shelli Bardsley – Pocatello
Steinar Hjelle – Boise

 

-As of November 14th, 2018

Athletic Commission
Kyle Wills – Boise

Behavioral Health Planning Council
Judge Gene Petty – Caldwell

Developmental Disabilities Council
Dr. Julie Fodor – Moscow

Certified Shorthand Reporters Board
Ryan Lewis – Pocatello

Health Insurance Exchange, Your Health Idaho
Gregory Donaca – Boise

Lake Pend Oreille Basin Commission
Linda Mitchell – Sagle

Massage Therapy Board
Justin Solace – Boise

Public Charter School Commission
Alan Reed – Idaho Falls (Pro Temp)

Roadless Rules Commission
William Barquin – Portland

State Historical Records Advisory Board
Debbie Geyer – Caldwell
Stephanie Milne-Lane – Boise

STEM Action Center Board
Jennifer Jackson – Idaho Falls

Suicide Prevention Council
Jeff Kirkman – Nampa
Jessica Harris – Meridian
Matthew Olsen – Pocatello
Catherine Perusse – Sandpoint
William Wilder – Boise

Veterinary Medicine, State Board
Dr. Wayne Cutler – Soda Springs

Workforce Development Council
Jan Nielsen – Rexburg