The following is a list of current board and commission vacancies, as well as vacancies that will occur in the next 60 days. Some positions are awaiting Senate confirmation. Call the Governor’s Office at 208-334-2100 with questions.
Name | |||
---|---|---|---|
Bingo-Raffle Advisory Board | (Vacant) | District 5 - | |
Bingo-Raffle Advisory Board | (Vacant) | District 6 - | |
Board of Drinking Water and Waste Water Professionals | (Vacant) | Drinking Water Rep. | |
Board of Environmental Quality | (Vacant) | Solid Waste Rep | |
Board of Social Work Examiners | (Vacant) | LSW | |
Children's Trust Fund Board | (Vacant) | AG Rep | |
Criminal Justice Commission | (Vacant) | Public Defense Comm. Rep. | |
Developmental Disabilities Council | (Vacant) | Advocate | |
Genetic Counselors Licensing Board | (Vacant) | Physician | |
Health Quality Planning Commission | (Vacant) | Hospital - Kootenai Health | |
Health Quality Planning Commission | (Vacant) | Hospital - St. Al's | |
Health Quality Planning Commission | (Vacant) | Physician (public member) | |
Idaho Commission on Aging | (Vacant) | Dist. III (D) | |
Idaho Commission on the Arts | (Vacant) | Commissioner | |
Idaho Electrical Board | (Vacant) | Supplier to Wholesale Market | |
Idaho Emergency Medical Services Physician Commission | (Vacant) | Id. Hosp. Assoc. | |
Idaho Emergency Medical Services Physician Commission | (Vacant) | Public Interest | |
Idaho Emergency Medical Services Physician Commission | (Vacant) | Public Interest | |
Idaho Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Board | (Vacant) | County Offical | |
Idaho Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Board | (Vacant) | HVAC Contractor | |
Idaho Humanities Council | (Vacant) | SE Region | |
Idaho Humanities Council | (Vacant) | SW Idaho | |
Idaho Lewis and Clark Trail Committee | (Vacant) | At Large member | |
Idaho Lewis and Clark Trail Committee | (Vacant) | Member at Large | |
Idaho Lewis and Clark Trail Committee | (Vacant) | Pres. L&C Trail Heritage | |
Idaho Personnel Commission | (Vacant) | Democrat | |
Idaho Rural Partnership | (Vacant) | (C) | |
Idaho Rural Partnership | (Vacant) | (D) | |
Idaho Rural Partnership | (Vacant) | (D) | |
Idaho Rural Partnership | (Vacant) | (D) | |
Idaho Rural Partnership | (Vacant) | (D) | |
Idaho Rural Partnership | (Vacant) | (E) Appointed by Pro Tem | |
Idaho Rural Partnership | (Vacant) | (F) Tribe | |
Idaho Rural Partnership | (Vacant) | (F) Tribe | |
Idaho Rural Partnership | (Vacant) | (I) INL | |
Idaho Rural Partnership | (Vacant) | (J) | |
Idaho Rural Partnership | (Vacant) | (J) | |
Infant Toddler Coordinating Council | (Vacant) | Early Intervention | |
Infant Toddler Coordinating Council | (Vacant) | Parent | |
Peace Officer Standards and Training Council | (Vacant) | FBI Rep. | |
Public Safety Communications Commission | (Vacant) | ID Chiefs of Police | |
Public Works Contractors License Board | (Vacant) | Building Construction Rep. | |
Serve Idaho, the Governor's Commission on Service and Volunteerism | (Vacant) | Buisness sector | |
Serve Idaho, the Governor's Commission on Service and Volunteerism | (Vacant) | EX-OFFICIO | |
Sexual Offender Management Board | (Vacant) | Polygraph | |
SILC -- State Independent Living Council | (Vacant) | PWD - At Large | |
SILC -- State Independent Living Council | (Vacant) | PWD - At Large | |
SILC -- State Independent Living Council | (Vacant) | PWD - At Large | |
SILC -- State Independent Living Council | (Vacant) | PWD - At Large | |
SILC -- State Independent Living Council | (Vacant) | PWD - At Large | |
SILC -- State Independent Living Council | (Vacant) | PWD - Region 2 | |
State Behavioral Health Planning Council | (Vacant) | Dept of Education | |
State Behavioral Health Planning Council | (Vacant) | Disability Rights of Idaho | |
State Behavioral Health Planning Council | (Vacant) | Physician | |
State Behavioral Health Planning Council | (Vacant) | Social Services | |
State Behavioral Health Planning Council | (Vacant) | Tribal Rep. | |
State Board of Correction | (Vacant) | Unaffiliated | |
State Board of Education | (Vacant) | Region 2 | |
State Board of Registration for Professional Geologists | (Vacant) | Public Member | |
State Building Authority | (Vacant) | Member | |
State Building Authority | (Vacant) | Member | |
State Plumbing Board | (Vacant) | Public Member | |
Workforce Development Council | (Vacant) | (A) Industry Rep | |
Workforce Development Council | (Vacant) | (B) Veteran Rep | |
Dormitory Housing Commission--CWI | Bird, Keith | Member | 2018-05-31 |
Idaho Council on Suicide Prevention | Troy, Caroline Nilsson | House | 2018-11-30 |
Idaho Code Commission | Doman, Andrew Paul | Attorney | 2018-12-01 |
Children at Risk Task Force | Barton, Tahna | CASA Rep | 2019-04-01 |
Children at Risk Task Force | Carlson, Galen | Dep. Pros. Atty | 2019-04-01 |
Children at Risk Task Force | Tachell, Jennifer | Education rep | 2019-04-01 |
Children at Risk Task Force | Bergin, Jennifer R. | EX OFFICIO | 2019-04-01 |
Children at Risk Task Force | Osen, Melissa D. | Former Foster Care Youth | 2019-04-01 |
Children at Risk Task Force | Unsworth, Miren | H&W | 2019-04-01 |
Children at Risk Task Force | Gemar, JoAnn Marie | Homeless Youth | 2019-04-01 |
Children at Risk Task Force | Wickard, Joshua M. | Public Defender--Chair '16 | 2019-04-01 |
Children at Risk Task Force | Vaughn, Molly Lu | Victim Witness Advocate | 2019-04-01 |
Dormitory Housing Commission--CWI | Kling, Deborah A. | Member | 2019-05-31 |
Children at Risk Task Force | Nordstrom, Lisa Diane | Attorney | 2020-04-01 |
Dormitory Housing Commission--CSI | Grindstaff, Cally J. | Member | 2020-04-08 |
Dormitory Housing Commission--CWI | Hunter, Gerald | Member | 2020-05-31 |
Public Safety Communications Commission | Hulse, Sam | DIGB 6 | 2020-07-01 |
School Safety & Security Advisory Board | Ganske, John | ISP | 2020-07-01 |
School Safety & Security Advisory Board | Huff, Charles "Chad" A. | Sheriff's Assoc. | 2020-07-01 |
Infant Toddler Coordinating Council | Mason, Paula June | Developmental Sepc. | 2020-09-01 |
Infant Toddler Coordinating Council | Davis, Charlene M. | Developmental Spec. | 2020-09-01 |
Infant Toddler Coordinating Council | Neil, Judith L. | Early Interv. Svc. Coord. | 2020-09-01 |
Idaho Council on Suicide Prevention | Cowger, Hailey Lynn | Youth Member | 2021-01-25 |
Children at Risk Task Force | Clark, Stephen J. | Magistrate Judge | 2021-04-01 |
Children at Risk Task Force | Rammell, Mark S. | Magistrate Judge | 2021-04-01 |
Electronic Recording Commission | Butcher, Alan Roger Wade | Archives | 2021-07-01 |
Electronic Recording Commission | Rich, Christopher D. | Recorder--Chair-2014 | 2021-07-01 |
Electronic Recording Commission | Lords, Dianna | Title Industry Rep. | 2021-07-01 |
Idaho Emergency Medical Services Physician Commission | Peterson, Kari Josephine | ID Assoc. of Counties | 2021-08-01 |
Infant Toddler Coordinating Council | Lindig, Angela S. | Disabilities Rep. | 2021-09-01 |
Infant Toddler Coordinating Council | Gauthier, Mary Ann | EHS/HS Rep. | 2021-09-01 |
Infant Toddler Coordinating Council | Haro, Hillary Elia | Parent | 2021-09-01 |
Infant Toddler Coordinating Council | Petersen, Emily Lyn | Parent Representative | 2021-09-01 |
Infant Toddler Coordinating Council | Allen, David | Personnel Prep Rep. | 2021-09-01 |
Infant Toddler Coordinating Council | Rupp, Ericka Jane | Program Rep. | 2021-09-01 |
Infant Toddler Coordinating Council | Kross, Teresa F. | U of I | 2021-09-01 |
State Historical Records Advisory Board | Milne-Lane, Stephanie A | City Archivist | 2021-10-20 |
Board of Juvenile Corrections - | Black, Barry M. | Member | 2021-12-31 |
Board of Architectural Examiners | Haight, Randy "Rann" W. | Architect | 2022-01-06 |
Children at Risk Task Force | Baugh, James R. | Disabilities Organization | 2022-04-01 |
Children at Risk Task Force | McDonald, Nadine | Juv. Probation Officer | 2022-04-01 |
Children at Risk Task Force | Giddings, Douglas Terry | Law Enforcement | 2022-04-01 |
Children at Risk Task Force | Freitas, Sheila Sturgeon | Mental Health Professional | 2022-04-01 |
Children at Risk Task Force | Robertson, Jill S. | Parent rep | 2022-04-01 |
Children at Risk Task Force | Bradford, V. Susan | Pediatrician | 2022-04-01 |
PNWER Idaho Council | Richy, William "Brad" | (Undefined) | 2022-04-19 |
PNWER Idaho Council | Arrington, Paul LaMar | (Undefined) | 2022-04-19 |
PNWER Idaho Council | Verdon, Jennifer | Commerce | 2022-04-19 |
PNWER Idaho Council | McArthur, Charlene | ITD | 2022-04-19 |
Board of Examiners of Residential Care Facility Administrators | Nathan, Natalie M. | Related Profession | 2022-07-01 |
Electronic Recording Commission | Mace, Abbie Dawn | Recorder | 2022-07-01 |
Electronic Recording Commission | Dressen, Betty J. | Recorder | 2022-07-01 |
Factory Built Structures Advisory Board | Mattson, Brian | Retailer Mfg. Homes | 2022-07-01 |
Idaho Board of Landscape Architects | Opdahl, James H. | Public Member | 2022-07-01 |
School Safety & Security Advisory Board | Richy, William "Brad" | BHS | 2022-07-01 |
School Safety & Security Advisory Board | Gates, David G. | Fire Chiefs Assoc. Rep. | 2022-07-01 |
School Safety & Security Advisory Board | Fry, Jr., James Dale | GOV--Local School Board Rep. | 2022-07-01 |
School Safety & Security Advisory Board | Kloepfer, Suzanne L. | Gov-Parent | 2022-07-01 |
School Safety & Security Advisory Board | Meyer, Becky W. | Gov--School Supt. | 2022-07-01 |
School Safety & Security Advisory Board | Phillips, Alexandrea | GOV--Teacher | 2022-07-01 |
School Safety & Security Advisory Board | Cochran, Terry | Police Chiefs Assoc. | 2022-07-01 |
School Safety & Security Advisory Board | Freeman, Matt | State Board of Education | 2022-07-01 |
School Safety & Security Advisory Board | McCarter, Matt | Supt. Pub. Instruction Rep. | 2022-07-01 |
State Capitol Commission | Symms-Pollot, Mary | Public Member - Boise | 2022-07-01 |
Idaho Council on Suicide Prevention | Owens, Dotti | Ada County Coroner | 2022-10-25 |
Idaho Council on Suicide Prevention | Olsen, Erin | Comm. on Aging | 2022-10-25 |
Idaho Council on Suicide Prevention | Woodruff, Liz | Idaho Academy of Family Physicians | 2022-10-25 |
Idaho Council on Suicide Prevention | Walton, Michael | MD | 2022-10-25 |
Idaho Humanities Council | Olson, Christina | At-Large | 2022-10-31 |
Idaho Humanities Council | English, Dan | N Idaho | 2022-10-31 |
Catastrophic Health Care Cost Program (CAT Board) | Mathias, Chris | House Appointment | 2022-11-30 |
Education Commission of the States | Horman, Wendy | House | 2022-11-30 |
Idaho Health Insurance Exchange Board--Your Health Idaho | Furniss, Rod | House | 2022-11-30 |
Idaho Technology Authority | Mathias, Chris | House | 2022-11-30 |
Idaho Technology Authority | Cook, Kevin | Senator | 2022-11-30 |
State Public Defense Commission | Cannon, David | House Appt. | 2022-11-30 |
Workforce Development Council | McCann, Lori | Appointed by the Speaker | 2022-11-30 |
Idaho Code Commission | Holinka, Jill Suzette | Attorney | 2022-12-01 |
Bear River Commission | Romrell, Kerry D. | Commissioner | 2022-12-31 |
Board of Architectural Examiners | McClintick, Allison | Public Member | 2023-01-06 |
Veterans Affairs Commission | Grace, Patrick Joseph | American legion | 2023-01-16 |
Veterans Affairs Commission | Cash, Virginia (Jinny) L. | American Legion | 2023-01-16 |
Criminal Justice Commission | Chadwick, Daniel G | Citizen | 2023-01-31 |
Criminal Justice Commission | Darrington, Denton C. | Citizen | 2023-01-31 |
State Board of Health and Welfare | Hatzenbuehler, Linda C. | Region 6 - D | 2023-02-13 |
State Tax Commission | Moyle, Janet Lynn | R | 2023-04-01 |
Lava Hot Springs Foundation | Johnson, Ron | Member / Vice Chair | 2023-05-01 |
Public Charter School Commission | Fisher, Leon Dean | Appt by Governor | 2023-05-12 |
Board of Pharmacy | Sperry, Edmund "Ed" L. | Public Member | 2023-06-30 |
Board of Tax Appeals | Nuhn, Kenneth W. | U/North | 2023-06-30 |
Children's Trust Fund Board | Jurvelin, Richard A | Region 1 | 2023-06-30 |
Idaho Energy Resources Authority | Kunz, Daniel | Member | 2023-06-30 |
Parks and Recreation Board | Fatkin, Louis A | District 6 - (D) | 2023-06-30 |
Board of Examiners of Nursing Home Administrators | Crowley, Michael | Administrator | 2023-07-01 |
Catastrophic Health Care Cost Program (CAT Board) | High, David | Public Member | 2023-07-01 |
Idaho Bean Commission | Huettig, Douglas Michael | Grower | 2023-07-01 |
Idaho Board of Landscape Architects | Olberding, Bryce | Landscape Architect | 2023-07-01 |
Idaho Contractors Board | Arrington, Michael Glenn | South Central District | 2023-07-01 |
Idaho Credit Rating Enhancement Committee | Crosby, Len | Idaho Bond Bank Rep. | 2023-07-01 |
Idaho Credit Rating Enhancement Committee | Jackson, Richard | Member at Large | 2023-07-01 |
Idaho Credit Rating Enhancement Committee | Oberle, Julie | SDOE Rep. | 2023-07-01 |
Idaho Economic Advisory Council | Knudtsen, Eve L | At-Large - R | 2023-07-01 |
Idaho Economic Advisory Council | Kimmell, Paul | Region 2 - R | 2023-07-01 |
Idaho Electrical Board | Madsen, Joshua | Contractor | 2023-07-01 |
Idaho Electrical Board | Wilson, Robert | Specialty Contractor | 2023-07-01 |
Pacific States Marine Fisheries Compact Commission | Davies, Ronald | F&G Commissioner | 2023-07-01 |
Public Safety Communications Commission | Searle, Kent | ID Assoc. Counties | 2023-07-01 |
Speech, Hearing & Communication Services Licensure Board | Nuhn, Kenneth W. | At Large | 2023-07-01 |
State Board of Podiatry | Springer, Ione | Public Member | 2023-07-01 |
State Board of Registration for Professional Geologists | Priebe, Kurt Leslie | Geologist/Company | 2023-07-01 |
State Public Defense Commission | Barkell, Angela | Assoc.Counties (Gov. Appt) | 2023-07-01 |
State Public Defense Commission | Walsh, Sean | Defense Atty (Gov. Appt) | 2023-07-01 |
State Public Defense Commission | Bolz, Darrell | Rep.JJComm(Gov Appt) | 2023-07-01 |
STEM Action Center Board | Mooney, Dee | Industry | 2023-07-01 |
STEM Action Center Board | Mahnken, Jad | Industry | 2023-07-01 |
Criminal Justice Commission | Basterrechea, Tracy L | Idaho Chiefs of Police Assoc. | 2023-07-20 |
Idaho Emergency Medical Services Physician Commission | Karambay, James Joseph | ACEP | 2023-08-01 |
Idaho Emergency Medical Services Physician Commission | Lemon, Michael L. | Am. College of Surgeons | 2023-08-01 |
Idaho Emergency Medical Services Physician Commission | Luther, Gordon E. | Idaho Fire Chiefs Assoc | 2023-08-01 |
Idaho Emergency Medical Services Physician Commission | Sandy, Curtis | State Board of Medicine | 2023-08-01 |
Infant Toddler Coordinating Council | Dunstan, Shannon | Dep of Ed | 2023-09-01 |
Infant Toddler Coordinating Council | McGill, Kathryn A. | Dept. Ins. Rep. | 2023-09-01 |
Infant Toddler Coordinating Council | Whitehead, Kaela G | Foster Care Rep. | 2023-09-01 |
Infant Toddler Coordinating Council | Sproul, Jessica A | Head Start Coll. Officer | 2023-09-01 |
Infant Toddler Coordinating Council | Cronheim, Christy Noel | Infant Toddler Program | 2023-09-01 |
Infant Toddler Coordinating Council | Brock, Cindy Sue | Medicaid Rep. | 2023-09-01 |
PSTF (Petroleum Storage Tank Fund) Board | Jackson, John | Marketer | 2023-09-24 |
State Historical Records Advisory Board | Stone, Mackenzie Ann | Member | 2023-10-20 |
State Historical Records Advisory Board | Scott, Wendy A. | TF County Dep. Clerk | 2023-10-20 |
State Historical Records Advisory Board | Kersting-Lark, Dulce L | U of I Special Collections/Archives | 2023-10-20 |
Idaho Council on Suicide Prevention | Abbott, Teresa | DHW- Suicide Prevention Program | 2023-10-25 |
Idaho Council on Suicide Prevention | Broncho, Kristy L. | Idaho Tribes Rep. | 2023-10-25 |
Idaho Council on Suicide Prevention | Griffin, Jeni | Loss Survivor | 2023-10-25 |
Idaho Council on Suicide Prevention | Hatzenbuehler, Linda C. | MH Professional/CHAIR | 2023-10-25 |
Idaho Council on Suicide Prevention | Foley, Tiffany | Veterans Affairs | 2023-10-25 |
Infant Toddler Coordinating Council | Lee, Abby | Senate | 2023-11-30 |
School Safety & Security Advisory Board | Den Hartog, Lori | Appointed by Pro Tem | 2023-11-30 |
School Safety & Security Advisory Board | Horman, Wendy | Appointed by Speaker | 2023-11-30 |
Board of Juvenile Corrections - | Darrington, Denton C. | Member CHAIR | 2023-12-31 |
Board of Denturitry | Wolfrum, Carla "Jess" | Provider | 2024-01-01 |
Idaho Sheep and Goat Health Board | Secrest, Michael Glenn | Gooding County | 2024-01-01 |
Idaho Sheep and Goat Health Board | Dalling, Glenn David | Jefferson County | 2024-01-01 |
Juvenile Justice Commission | Hokanson, Kimberly | Family Advocate | 2024-01-01 |
Juvenile Justice Commission | York, Ruth C | Family Advocate / Mental Health Representative | 2024-01-01 |
Juvenile Justice Commission | Smith, Lina | Substance Abuse Prevention Specialist | 2024-01-01 |
Public Works Contractors License Board | Hartline, Matt J | Heavy Equipment Rep. | 2024-01-01 |
Public Works Contractors License Board | Mattson, Garry C | Highway Rep. | 2024-01-01 |
Board of Architectural Examiners | Maulin, John | Architect | 2024-01-06 |
Board of Architectural Examiners | Mullin, Daniel K. | Architect | 2024-01-06 |
Bingo-Raffle Advisory Board | Gehring, Shane J. | District 3 - I | 2024-01-07 |
Idaho State Racing Commission | Woodington, Matthew K | Commissioner | 2024-01-15 |
Veterans Affairs Commission | Brown, Eugene D | American Legion | 2024-01-15 |
Veterans Affairs Commission | Davis, Rockey A | VFW | 2024-01-15 |
Governor's Roadless Rule Implementation Commission | Barquin, William Kenneth | Am, Indian Tribe Rep | 2024-02-06 |
Idaho Board of Scaling Practices | Bennett, Brett Thomas | Less than 100Mbf | 2024-04-01 |
Idaho Board of Scaling Practices | Harper, Alan Bruce | more than 100mbf | 2024-04-01 |
Dormitory Housing Commission--CSI | Winkle, Terry W | Member | 2024-04-08 |
Idaho Commission for Libraries | Held, John | Vice Chair | 2024-04-10 |
Board of Drinking Water and Waste Water Professionals | Ellsworth, Bryson | Wastewater Rep. | 2024-04-23 |
State Insurance Fund Board | Landon, Steve | Labor Rep. | 2024-04-30 |
Bear River Commission | Ipsen, Mark D | Alt Commissioner | 2024-05-01 |
Lava Hot Springs Foundation | Hough, Jeff | Member / Chair | 2024-05-01 |
Idaho Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Board | Christoffersen, Garret A | City Official | 2024-05-08 |
Idaho Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Board | Carter, William Andrew | Mechanical Engineer | 2024-05-08 |
Public Charter School Commission | Quinn, Wanda Chillingworth | Appt. by Governor | 2024-05-12 |
Public Charter School Commission | Bair, Sherrilynn W. | Appt. by Governor | 2024-05-12 |
Public Charter School Commission | Amador, Paul V | Appt. by Governor | 2024-05-12 |
State Board of Professional Engineers and Land Surveyors | Jacobson, Richard | Engineer Member | 2024-05-24 |
State Board of Professional Engineers and Land Surveyors | Bennett, Glenn K. | Land Surveyor | 2024-05-24 |
Criminal Justice Commission | Sullivan, Thomas | Magistrate Judge | 2024-06-12 |
Dormitory Housing Commission--NIC | Halterman, Calvin T | Member | 2024-06-16 |
Idaho Pea and Lentil Commission | Webb, Kendrick C | Grower | 2024-06-20 |
Alfalfa and Clover Seed Commission | Hartman, Jeff | Grower | 2024-06-30 |
Alfalfa and Clover Seed Commission | Weber, Alen | Grower | 2024-06-30 |
Board of Tax Appeals | Heinrich, Leland G. | R/Cascade | 2024-06-30 |
Idaho Commission on the Arts | Oxarango-Ingram, Julia F | Commissioner | 2024-06-30 |
Idaho Commission on the Arts | Hennessey, Sheila K | Commissioner | 2024-06-30 |
Idaho Commission on the Arts | Dean, Derek L | Commissioner | 2024-06-30 |
Idaho Energy Resources Authority | Eskridge, George | Member | 2024-06-30 |
Idaho Fish and Game Commission | Cameron, Gregory Clark | Region 4--Republican | 2024-06-30 |
Idaho Fish and Game Commission | Davies, Ronald | Region 7-- Unaffiliated | 2024-06-30 |
Idaho Pea and Lentil Commission | Poxleitner, Brett J | Grower | 2024-06-30 |
Idaho Wheat Commission | Kress, Cordell R. | Region 5 | 2024-06-30 |
Barber and Cosmetology Services Licensing Board | Thompson, Geneal | Electrologist/Aesthetician | 2024-07-01 |
Board of Environmental Quality | Elroy, Beth | Air Quality Rep. | 2024-07-01 |
Board of Environmental Quality | Mascarenas, Carol | Solid Waste Rep. | 2024-07-01 |
Board of Examiners of Nursing Home Administrators | Hoffer, Nolan L | Administrator CHAIR | 2024-07-01 |
Board of Massage Therapy | Robertson, Joanna P | Massage Therapist | 2024-07-01 |
Board of Midwifery | Hartman, Elizabeth | Midwife | 2024-07-01 |
Board of Psychologist Examiners | Harris, Aaron | Psychologist | 2024-07-01 |
Certified Shorthand Reporters Board | Lewis, Ryan Scott | Attorney | 2024-07-01 |
Commission for the Blind & Visually Impaired | Schneider, Allan R. | Board Member - I | 2024-07-01 |
Commission for the Blind & Visually Impaired | Stinger, B.J. | Board Member - R | 2024-07-01 |
Commission for the Blind & Visually Impaired | Raubenheimer, Britt | CHAIR - I | 2024-07-01 |
Commission on Hispanic Affairs | Castillo-Teran, Ivan | Public Member | 2024-07-01 |
Commission on Hispanic Affairs | Allen, Erika L. | Public Member / Vice Chair | 2024-07-01 |
Council for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing | Birkby II, Steven W. | Assoc. of Deaf Rep. | 2024-07-01 |
Council for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing | McGraw, Matthew K | HH over 60 | 2024-07-01 |
Council for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing | Ball, Joelynne | Interpreter, Chair | 2024-07-01 |
Council for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing | Banasiak, Emilie Leanne | Nat. HH Organization Rep. | 2024-07-01 |
Damage Prevention Board | Spears, Scott Dwight | Hwy Dist. (b) | 2024-07-01 |
Damage Prevention Board | Piper, Jerry | Rural U-ground Facility (g) | 2024-07-01 |
Driving Businesses Licensure Board | Haustveit, Jared Hugh | Driving Business | 2024-07-01 |
Factory Built Structures Advisory Board | Jensen, Michael "Mike" W. | Installer/ Mfg Homes | 2024-07-01 |
Factory Built Structures Advisory Board | Chrisman, Jeff M. | Mfg of Mfg/mobile Homes | 2024-07-01 |
Factory Built Structures Advisory Board | Parks, Edward "Ross" | Mfg--Commercial | 2024-07-01 |
Forest Products Commission | Stone, Trevor M. | At-Large Member | 2024-07-01 |
Forest Products Commission | Buell, Jack A | Logging & Transportation | 2024-07-01 |
Forest Products Commission | Sussi, Erika K | Logging & Transportation | 2024-07-01 |
Grape Growers and Wine Producers Commission | Cragin, Jacob Joseph | Grower | 2024-07-01 |
Grape Growers and Wine Producers Commission | Pasculli, Mark M | Grower, Chair | 2024-07-01 |
Health Quality Planning Commission | Hill, Barton Fred | Hospital / CHAIR | 2024-07-01 |
Horse Board | Brown, Patty | Breeding | 2024-07-01 |
Horse Board | Keshian, Harry "Tosch" K. | Racing | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Apple Commission | Brooke, Katherine J | Grower - District 2 | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Apple Commission | Henggeler, Chad | Handler - At Large | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Barley Commission | Wilkins, Mike Jay | District 2 | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Bean Commission | Krzesnik, Darren J | Dealer | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Bean Commission | Goodson, Michael A. | Grower | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Board of Landscape Architects | Breckon, Jon Fritz | Landscape Architect | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Bond Bank Authority | Grigg, Seth | Governor Appointee | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Bond Bank Authority | Crosby, Len | Governor Appointee | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Building Code Board | Bick, Andrew | Architect | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Bureau of Educational Services for the Deaf and Blind | Steven, Alison C | Citizen who is Blind/Visually Impaired | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Bureau of Educational Services for the Deaf and Blind | Delgadillo, Katie L | Citizen who is Deaf | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Bureau of Educational Services for the Deaf and Blind | Cook, Cynthia | Dirc. Of Special Ed. | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Commission on Human Rights | Settles, Kevin Coyne | Industry Rep. | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Commission on Human Rights | Jagosh, Paul M. | Labor Rep. | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Commission on Human Rights | McNeal, Joe B. | Public Member | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Contractors Board | Hall, Gary T | Northern District | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Health Facilities Authority | Katovich, John R. | Medical | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Health Facilities Authority | Katsilometes, Tom | Municipal Finance | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Liquefied Petroleum Gas Safety Board | Daniels, Tom C | Propane Rep | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Oilseed Commission | Swainston, Robert | . | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Oilseed Commission | Olson, Erik James | Grower / Chair | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Personnel Commission | Merrill, Nancy | Republican | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Wolf Depredation Control Board | Savage, Richard N. | Livestock Industry | 2024-07-01 |
Idaho Wolf Depredation Control Board | Cloninger, Jerry L | Sportsman | 2024-07-01 |
Juvenile Justice Commission | Stultz, Ron F | District 1 Chair / Juvenile Probation | 2024-07-01 |
Juvenile Justice Commission | Onanubosi, Dayo O. | Juvenile Court Judge | 2024-07-01 |
Juvenile Justice Commission | Thompson, William W | Prosecutor / Vice Chair | 2024-07-01 |
Juvenile Justice Commission | Gorton, Kenadee A | Youth Member | 2024-07-01 |
Medal of Honor Commission | Labrador, Raul | AG's Office - CHAIR | 2024-07-01 |
Medal of Honor Commission | Carpenter, Kirk | Fire Chiefs Assoc. | 2024-07-01 |
Medal of Honor Commission | Miller, Tim | Peace Officerss Assoc. | 2024-07-01 |
Medal of Honor Commission | Taylor, Bryan | Prosecuting Attys | 2024-07-01 |
Medal of Honor Commission | Davis, Jason | Sheriff's Assoc. | 2024-07-01 |
Motor Vehicle Dealer Advisory Board | Petersen, Jr., Grant | New Vehicle Dealer | 2024-07-01 |
Motor Vehicle Dealer Advisory Board | Paulos, Con P. | New Vehicle Dealer | 2024-07-01 |
Motor Vehicle Dealer Advisory Board | Robideaux, Thomas | New Vehicle Dealer | 2024-07-01 |
Oil & Gas Conservation Commission | Coppersmith, Betty | Oil and Gas Matters | 2024-07-01 |
Public Employee Retirement System of Idaho Board | Fisher, Joy | Trustee--Moscow | 2024-07-01 |
Public Safety Communications Commission | Richy, William "Brad" | Dir. IOEM - CHAIR | 2024-07-01 |
Public Safety Communications Commission | Creech, Andrew D | ID Sheriff's Assoc | 2024-07-01 |
Public Safety Communications Commission | Wills, Kedrick | ISP Director | 2024-07-01 |
Public Safety Communications Commission | Haight, Kevin | ISP Representative | 2024-07-01 |
Public Safety Communications Commission | Humphries, Len C. | Sheriff's Assoc. | 2024-07-01 |
Real Estate Appraiser Board | May, Mary L | Public Member | 2024-07-01 |
Real Estate Commission | Stone, L. Jill | Member/Twin Falls | 2024-07-01 |
Real Estate Commission | Espil, Martin M. | Public Member | 2024-07-01 |
Speech, Hearing & Communication Services Licensure Board | Chaney, Gayle L. | Audiologist | 2024-07-01 |
Speech, Hearing & Communication Services Licensure Board | Woodall, Kevin C. | Speech Pathologist | 2024-07-01 |
State Behavioral Health Planning Council | Teigen, Jenny M | Consumer Person in Recovery - Chair | 2024-07-01 |
State Board of Optometry | Walker, Jared | Optometrist, CHAIR | 2024-07-01 |
State Board of Podiatry | Millward, Gary | Podiatrist | 2024-07-01 |
State Board of Registration for Professional Geologists | Zinsser, Austin | Geologist | 2024-07-01 |
State Capitol Commission | Erstad, Andrew | Public Member - Boise / CHAIR | 2024-07-01 |
State Public Defense Commission | Lehtinen, Erik R | Appelate Public Def. (Gov. Appt) | 2024-07-01 |
State Public Defense Commission | Dinning, Dan | Assoc Counties (Gov) | 2024-07-01 |
State Public Defense Commission | Trout, Linda Copple | Chief Justice Appt. | 2024-07-01 |
State Public Defense Commission | Andersen, Ben | Defense Atty (Gov) | 2024-07-01 |
State Soil & Water Conservation Commission | Olson, Erik James | Division 1 | 2024-07-01 |
State Soil & Water Conservation Commission | Jachimowski Sharpnack, Karen | Division 4 | 2024-07-01 |
Time Sensitive Emergency System Council | Forney, Drew S. | Citizen | 2024-07-01 |
Time Sensitive Emergency System Council | Vickers, Greg | Emergency Dept./Urban, Vice Chair | 2024-07-01 |
Time Sensitive Emergency System Council | McGrath, Kelly James | Emergency Dept/Rural | 2024-07-01 |
Time Sensitive Emergency System Council | Spencer, William J. | EMS/Rural | 2024-07-01 |
Time Sensitive Emergency System Council | Mesaros, Dennis | Hospital Administrator | 2024-07-01 |
Time Sensitive Emergency System Council | Choutka, Ondrej | Stroke Center | 2024-07-01 |
Time Sensitive Emergency System Council | Bussey, Dershi | Trauma Center | 2024-07-01 |
Treasurer's Investment Advisory Board | Hansen, Reed | Member | 2024-07-01 |
Treasurer's Investment Advisory Board | Perez, Rob | Member | 2024-07-01 |
Treasurer's Investment Advisory Board | Perkins, Patti | Member | 2024-07-01 |
Workforce Development Council | Greene, Jeffrey | (A) Business | 2024-07-09 |
Lake Pend Oreille Basin Commission | Elsaesser, Ford | Chairman | 2024-07-24 |
Lake Pend Oreille Basin Commission | Hill, Craig | Member | 2024-07-24 |
Lake Pend Oreille Basin Commission | Mitchell, Linda | Member | 2024-07-24 |
Idaho Emergency Medical Services Physician Commission | Urban, Mark R. | Am. Academy of Pediatrics | 2024-08-01 |
Idaho Emergency Medical Services Physician Commission | Lima, Ann Vogt | Bureau of EMS | 2024-08-01 |
Idaho Emergency Medical Services Physician Commission | Butler-Hall, Ian | Idaho Med. Association | 2024-08-01 |
State Board of Accountancy | Oakey, Kevin | CPA | 2024-08-31 |
Infant Toddler Coordinating Council | Sommer, Emily | Homeless Prog Rep | 2024-09-01 |
State Board of Veterinary Medicine | Calhoun, John | Nampa--Veterinarian | 2024-09-01 |
Workforce Development Council | Griffin, Sarah | (A) Business | 2024-09-01 |
Workforce Development Council | Morrow, Hope | (A) Business | 2024-09-01 |
Workforce Development Council | Logan, Amanda M | (A) Business | 2024-09-01 |
Workforce Development Council | Young, John | (A) Business - VICE-CHAIR | 2024-09-01 |
Workforce Development Council | Smith, James C | (B) Apprenticeship | 2024-09-01 |
Workforce Development Council | Maloney, Joe P. | (B) Labor Union | 2024-09-01 |
Workforce Development Council | Donnellan, Jane | (C) Gov Rep-Voc Rehab | 2024-09-01 |
Idaho Potato Commission | Jensen, Brett | Grower | 2024-09-15 |
Idaho Potato Commission | Duncanson, Mark | Processor | 2024-09-15 |
Idaho Potato Commission | Jones, Brian S | Shipper | 2024-09-15 |
Criminal Justice Commission | Cawthon, James | District Judge | 2024-09-16 |