Official Government Website

Appointment Vacancies

The following is a list of current board and commission vacancies, as well as vacancies that will occur in the next 60 days. Some positions are awaiting Senate confirmation. Call the Governor’s Office at 208-334-2100 with questions.

Name
Bingo-Raffle Advisory Board(Vacant)District 5 -
Bingo-Raffle Advisory Board(Vacant)District 6 -
Board of Drinking Water and Waste Water Professionals(Vacant)Drinking Water Rep.
Board of Environmental Quality(Vacant)Solid Waste Rep
Board of Social Work Examiners(Vacant)LSW
Children's Trust Fund Board(Vacant)AG Rep
Developmental Disabilities Council(Vacant)Advocate
Genetic Counselors Licensing Board(Vacant)Physician
Health Quality Planning Commission(Vacant)Hospital - Kootenai Health
Health Quality Planning Commission(Vacant)Hospital - St. Al's
Health Quality Planning Commission(Vacant)Physician (public member)
Idaho Commission on Aging(Vacant)Dist. III (D)
Idaho Commission on the Arts(Vacant)Commissioner
Idaho Electrical Board(Vacant)Supplier to Wholesale Market
Idaho Emergency Medical Services Physician Commission(Vacant)Id. Hosp. Assoc.
Idaho Emergency Medical Services Physician Commission(Vacant)Public Interest
Idaho Emergency Medical Services Physician Commission(Vacant)Public Interest
Idaho Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Board(Vacant)County Offical
Idaho Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Board(Vacant)HVAC Contractor
Idaho Humanities Council(Vacant)SE Region
Idaho Humanities Council(Vacant)SW Idaho
Idaho Lewis and Clark Trail Committee(Vacant)At Large member
Idaho Lewis and Clark Trail Committee(Vacant)Member at Large
Idaho Lewis and Clark Trail Committee(Vacant)Pres. L&C Trail Heritage
Idaho Personnel Commission(Vacant)Democrat
Idaho Rural Partnership(Vacant)(C)
Idaho Rural Partnership(Vacant)(D)
Idaho Rural Partnership(Vacant)(D)
Idaho Rural Partnership(Vacant)(D)
Idaho Rural Partnership(Vacant)(D)
Idaho Rural Partnership(Vacant)(E) Appointed by Pro Tem
Idaho Rural Partnership(Vacant)(F) Tribe
Idaho Rural Partnership(Vacant)(F) Tribe
Idaho Rural Partnership(Vacant)(I) INL
Idaho Rural Partnership(Vacant)(J)
Idaho Rural Partnership(Vacant)(J)
Infant Toddler Coordinating Council(Vacant)Early Intervention
Infant Toddler Coordinating Council(Vacant)Parent
Juvenile Justice Commission(Vacant)Youth Member
Peace Officer Standards and Training Council(Vacant)FBI Rep.
Public Safety Communications Commission(Vacant)ID Chiefs of Police
Public Works Contractors License Board(Vacant)Building Construction Rep.
Serve Idaho, the Governor's Commission on Service and Volunteerism(Vacant)Buisness sector
Sexual Offender Management Board(Vacant)Polygraph
SILC -- State Independent Living Council(Vacant)PWD - At Large
SILC -- State Independent Living Council(Vacant)PWD - At Large
SILC -- State Independent Living Council(Vacant)PWD - At Large
SILC -- State Independent Living Council(Vacant)PWD - At Large
SILC -- State Independent Living Council(Vacant)PWD - At Large
SILC -- State Independent Living Council(Vacant)PWD - Region 2
State Behavioral Health Planning Council(Vacant)Dept of Education
State Behavioral Health Planning Council(Vacant)Disability Rights of Idaho
State Behavioral Health Planning Council(Vacant)Hispanic Rep
State Behavioral Health Planning Council(Vacant)IDJC
State Behavioral Health Planning Council(Vacant)Judge
State Behavioral Health Planning Council(Vacant)Medicaid
State Behavioral Health Planning Council(Vacant)Peer Support Specialist
State Behavioral Health Planning Council(Vacant)Physician
State Behavioral Health Planning Council(Vacant)Social Services
State Behavioral Health Planning Council(Vacant)Tribal Rep.
State Board of Correction(Vacant)Unaffiliated
State Board of Education(Vacant)Region 2
State Board of Registration for Professional Geologists(Vacant)Public Member
State Building Authority(Vacant)Member
State Building Authority(Vacant)Member
State Plumbing Board(Vacant)Public Member
Workforce Development Council(Vacant)(A) Industry Rep
Workforce Development Council(Vacant)(B) Veteran Rep
Dormitory Housing Commission--CWIBird, KeithMember2018-05-31
Idaho Council on Suicide PreventionTroy, Caroline NilssonHouse2018-11-30
Idaho Code CommissionDoman, Andrew PaulAttorney2018-12-01
Children at Risk Task ForceBarton, TahnaCASA Rep2019-04-01
Children at Risk Task ForceCarlson, GalenDep. Pros. Atty2019-04-01
Children at Risk Task ForceTachell, JenniferEducation rep2019-04-01
Children at Risk Task ForceBergin, Jennifer R.EX OFFICIO2019-04-01
Children at Risk Task ForceOsen, Melissa D.Former Foster Care Youth2019-04-01
Children at Risk Task ForceUnsworth, MirenH&W2019-04-01
Children at Risk Task ForceGemar, JoAnn MarieHomeless Youth2019-04-01
Children at Risk Task ForceWickard, Joshua M.Public Defender--Chair '162019-04-01
Children at Risk Task ForceVaughn, Molly LuVictim Witness Advocate2019-04-01
Dormitory Housing Commission--CWIKling, Deborah A.Member2019-05-31
Children at Risk Task ForceNordstrom, Lisa DianeAttorney2020-04-01
Dormitory Housing Commission--CSIGrindstaff, Cally J.Member2020-04-08
Dormitory Housing Commission--CWIHunter, Gerald Member2020-05-31
Public Safety Communications CommissionHulse, SamDIGB 62020-07-01
School Safety & Security Advisory BoardGanske, JohnISP2020-07-01
School Safety & Security Advisory BoardHuff, Charles "Chad" A.Sheriff's Assoc.2020-07-01
Infant Toddler Coordinating CouncilMason, Paula JuneDevelopmental Sepc.2020-09-01
Infant Toddler Coordinating CouncilDavis, Charlene M.Developmental Spec.2020-09-01
Infant Toddler Coordinating CouncilNeil, Judith L.Early Interv. Svc. Coord.2020-09-01
Idaho Council on Suicide PreventionMartin, Fred S.Senate2020-11-30
Idaho Council on Suicide PreventionCowger, Hailey LynnYouth Member2021-01-25
Children at Risk Task ForceClark, Stephen J.Magistrate Judge2021-04-01
Children at Risk Task ForceRammell, Mark S.Magistrate Judge2021-04-01
Criminal Justice CommissionBolz, DarrellPublic Defense Comm. Rep.2021-07-01
Electronic Recording CommissionButcher, Alan Roger WadeArchives2021-07-01
Electronic Recording CommissionRich, Christopher D.Recorder--Chair-20142021-07-01
Electronic Recording CommissionLords, DiannaTitle Industry Rep.2021-07-01
Idaho Emergency Medical Services Physician CommissionPeterson, Kari JosephineID Assoc. of Counties2021-08-01
Infant Toddler Coordinating CouncilLindig, Angela S.Disabilities Rep.2021-09-01
Infant Toddler Coordinating CouncilGauthier, Mary AnnEHS/HS Rep.2021-09-01
Infant Toddler Coordinating CouncilHaro, Hillary EliaParent2021-09-01
Infant Toddler Coordinating CouncilPetersen, Emily LynParent Representative2021-09-01
Infant Toddler Coordinating CouncilAllen, DavidPersonnel Prep Rep.2021-09-01
Infant Toddler Coordinating CouncilRupp, Ericka JaneProgram Rep.2021-09-01
Infant Toddler Coordinating CouncilKross, Teresa F.U of I2021-09-01
State Historical Records Advisory BoardMilne-Lane, Stephanie ACity Archivist2021-10-20
Board of Juvenile Corrections - Black, Barry M.Member2021-12-31
Board of Architectural ExaminersHaight, Randy "Rann" W.Architect2022-01-06
Children at Risk Task ForceBaugh, James R.Disabilities Organization2022-04-01
Children at Risk Task ForceMcDonald, NadineJuv. Probation Officer2022-04-01
Children at Risk Task ForceGiddings, Douglas TerryLaw Enforcement2022-04-01
Children at Risk Task ForceFreitas, Sheila SturgeonMental Health Professional2022-04-01
Children at Risk Task ForceRobertson, Jill S.Parent rep2022-04-01
Children at Risk Task ForceBradford, V. SusanPediatrician2022-04-01
PNWER Idaho CouncilRichy, William "Brad"(Undefined)2022-04-19
PNWER Idaho CouncilArrington, Paul LaMar(Undefined)2022-04-19
PNWER Idaho CouncilVerdon, JenniferCommerce2022-04-19
PNWER Idaho CouncilMcArthur, CharleneITD2022-04-19
Board of Examiners of Residential Care Facility AdministratorsNathan, Natalie M.Related Profession2022-07-01
Electronic Recording CommissionMace, Abbie DawnRecorder2022-07-01
Electronic Recording CommissionDressen, Betty J.Recorder2022-07-01
Factory Built Structures Advisory BoardMattson, Brian Retailer Mfg. Homes2022-07-01
Idaho Board of Landscape ArchitectsOpdahl, James H.Public Member2022-07-01
School Safety & Security Advisory BoardRichy, William "Brad"BHS2022-07-01
School Safety & Security Advisory BoardGates, David G.Fire Chiefs Assoc. Rep.2022-07-01
School Safety & Security Advisory BoardFry, Jr., James DaleGOV--Local School Board Rep.2022-07-01
School Safety & Security Advisory BoardKloepfer, Suzanne L.Gov-Parent2022-07-01
School Safety & Security Advisory BoardMeyer, Becky W.Gov--School Supt.2022-07-01
School Safety & Security Advisory BoardPhillips, Alexandrea GOV--Teacher2022-07-01
School Safety & Security Advisory BoardCochran, Terry Police Chiefs Assoc.2022-07-01
School Safety & Security Advisory BoardFreeman, Matt State Board of Education2022-07-01
School Safety & Security Advisory BoardMcCarter, MattSupt. Pub. Instruction Rep.2022-07-01
State Capitol CommissionSymms-Pollot, MaryPublic Member - Boise2022-07-01
Idaho Council on Suicide PreventionOwens, Dotti Ada County Coroner2022-10-25
Idaho Council on Suicide PreventionOlsen, Erin Comm. on Aging2022-10-25
Idaho Council on Suicide PreventionWoodruff, Liz Idaho Academy of Family Physicians2022-10-25
Idaho Council on Suicide PreventionWalton, Michael MD2022-10-25
Idaho Humanities CouncilOlson, Christina At-Large2022-10-31
Idaho Humanities CouncilEnglish, Dan N Idaho2022-10-31
Catastrophic Health Care Cost Program (CAT Board)Mathias, Chris House Appointment2022-11-30
Education Commission of the StatesHorman, WendyHouse2022-11-30
Idaho Health Insurance Exchange Board--Your Health IdahoFurniss, Rod House2022-11-30
Idaho Technology AuthorityMathias, Chris House2022-11-30
Idaho Technology AuthorityCook, Kevin Senator2022-11-30
State Public Defense CommissionCannon, David House Appt.2022-11-30
Workforce Development CouncilMcCann, Lori Appointed by the Speaker2022-11-30
Idaho Code CommissionHolinka, Jill SuzetteAttorney2022-12-01
Bear River CommissionRomrell, Kerry D.Commissioner2022-12-31
Board of Architectural ExaminersMcClintick, AllisonPublic Member2023-01-06
Veterans Affairs CommissionCash, Virginia (Jinny) L.American Legion2023-01-16
Veterans Affairs CommissionGrace, Patrick JosephAmerican legion2023-01-16
Criminal Justice CommissionChadwick, Daniel GCitizen2023-01-31
Criminal Justice CommissionDarrington, Denton C.Citizen2023-01-31
State Board of Health and WelfareHatzenbuehler, Linda C.Region 6 - D2023-02-13
State Tax CommissionMoyle, Janet LynnR2023-04-01
Lava Hot Springs FoundationJohnson, Ron Member / Vice Chair2023-05-01
Public Charter School CommissionFisher, Leon DeanAppt by Governor2023-05-12
Board of PharmacySperry, Edmund "Ed" L.Public Member2023-06-30
Board of Tax AppealsNuhn, Kenneth W.U/North2023-06-30
Children's Trust Fund BoardJurvelin, Richard ARegion 12023-06-30
Idaho Energy Resources AuthorityKunz, DanielMember2023-06-30
Parks and Recreation BoardFatkin, Louis ADist. 6-D2023-06-30
Board of Examiners of Nursing Home AdministratorsCrowley, Michael Administrator2023-07-01
Catastrophic Health Care Cost Program (CAT Board)High, DavidPublic Member2023-07-01
Idaho Bean CommissionHuettig, Douglas MichaelGrower2023-07-01
Idaho Board of Landscape ArchitectsOlberding, Bryce Landscape Architect2023-07-01
Idaho Contractors BoardArrington, Michael GlennSouth Central District2023-07-01
Idaho Credit Rating Enhancement CommitteeCrosby, LenIdaho Bond Bank Rep.2023-07-01
Idaho Credit Rating Enhancement CommitteeJackson, Richard Member at Large2023-07-01
Idaho Credit Rating Enhancement CommitteeOberle, Julie SDOE Rep.2023-07-01
Idaho Economic Advisory CouncilKnudtsen, Eve LAt-Large - R2023-07-01
Idaho Economic Advisory CouncilKimmell, Paul Region 2 - R2023-07-01
Idaho Electrical BoardMadsen, Joshua Contractor2023-07-01
Idaho Electrical BoardWilson, Robert Specialty Contractor2023-07-01
Pacific States Marine Fisheries Compact CommissionDavies, Ronald F&G Commissioner2023-07-01
Public Safety Communications CommissionSearle, Kent ID Assoc. Counties 2023-07-01
Speech, Hearing & Communication Services Licensure BoardNuhn, Kenneth W.At Large2023-07-01
State Board of PodiatrySpringer, Ione Public Member2023-07-01
State Board of Professional Counselors & Marriage & Family TherapistsZitzman, Spencer Marriage/Family Therapist2023-07-01
State Board of Registration for Professional GeologistsPriebe, Kurt LeslieGeologist/Company2023-07-01
State Public Defense CommissionBarkell, Angela Assoc.Counties (Gov. Appt)2023-07-01
State Public Defense CommissionWalsh, Sean Defense Atty (Gov. Appt)2023-07-01
State Public Defense CommissionBolz, DarrellRep.JJComm(Gov Appt)2023-07-01
STEM Action Center BoardMooney, Dee Industry 2023-07-01
STEM Action Center BoardMahnken, Jad Industry2023-07-01
Criminal Justice CommissionBasterrechea, Tracy LIdaho Chiefs of Police Assoc.2023-07-20
Idaho Emergency Medical Services Physician CommissionKarambay, James JosephACEP2023-08-01
Idaho Emergency Medical Services Physician CommissionLemon, Michael L.Am. College of Surgeons2023-08-01
Idaho Emergency Medical Services Physician CommissionLuther, Gordon E.Idaho Fire Chiefs Assoc2023-08-01
Idaho Emergency Medical Services Physician CommissionSandy, CurtisState Board of Medicine2023-08-01
Infant Toddler Coordinating CouncilDunstan, ShannonDep of Ed2023-09-01
Infant Toddler Coordinating CouncilMcGill, Kathryn A.Dept. Ins. Rep.2023-09-01
Infant Toddler Coordinating CouncilWhitehead, Kaela GFoster Care Rep.2023-09-01
Infant Toddler Coordinating CouncilSproul, Jessica AHead Start Coll. Officer2023-09-01
Infant Toddler Coordinating CouncilCronheim, Christy NoelInfant Toddler Program2023-09-01
Infant Toddler Coordinating CouncilBrock, Cindy SueMedicaid Rep.2023-09-01
PSTF (Petroleum Storage Tank Fund) BoardJackson, John Marketer 2023-09-24
State Historical Records Advisory BoardStone, Mackenzie AnnMember2023-10-20
State Historical Records Advisory BoardScott, Wendy A.TF County Dep. Clerk2023-10-20
State Historical Records Advisory BoardKersting-Lark, Dulce LU of I Special Collections/Archives2023-10-20
Idaho Council on Suicide PreventionAbbott, Teresa DHW- Suicide Prevention Program2023-10-25
Idaho Council on Suicide PreventionBroncho, Kristy L.Idaho Tribes Rep.2023-10-25
Idaho Council on Suicide PreventionGriffin, JeniLoss Survivor2023-10-25
Idaho Council on Suicide PreventionHatzenbuehler, Linda C.MH Professional/CHAIR2023-10-25
Idaho Council on Suicide PreventionFoley, Tiffany Veterans Affairs2023-10-25
Infant Toddler Coordinating CouncilLee, Abby Senate2023-11-30
School Safety & Security Advisory BoardDen Hartog, LoriAppointed by Pro Tem2023-11-30
School Safety & Security Advisory BoardHorman, WendyAppointed by Speaker2023-11-30
Board of Juvenile Corrections - Darrington, Denton C.Member CHAIR2023-12-31
Board of DenturitryWolfrum, Carla "Jess"Provider2024-01-01
Idaho Sheep and Goat Health BoardSecrest, Michael GlennGooding County2024-01-01
Idaho Sheep and Goat Health BoardDalling, Glenn DavidJefferson County2024-01-01
Juvenile Justice CommissionHokanson, Kimberly Family Advocate2024-01-01
Juvenile Justice CommissionYork, Ruth CFamily Advocate / Mental Health Representative2024-01-01
Juvenile Justice CommissionSmith, Lina Substance Abuse Prevention Specialist2024-01-01
Public Works Contractors License BoardHartline, Matt JHeavy Equipment Rep.2024-01-01
Public Works Contractors License BoardMattson, Garry CHighway Rep.2024-01-01
Board of Architectural ExaminersMaulin, John Architect2024-01-06
Board of Architectural ExaminersMullin, Daniel K.Architect2024-01-06
Bingo-Raffle Advisory BoardGehring, Shane J.District 3 - I2024-01-07
Idaho State Racing CommissionWoodington, Matthew KCommissioner2024-01-15
Veterans Affairs CommissionBrown, Eugene DAmerican Legion2024-01-15
Veterans Affairs CommissionDavis, Rockey AVFW2024-01-15
Governor's Roadless Rule Implementation CommissionBarquin, William KennethAm, Indian Tribe Rep2024-02-06
Idaho Board of Scaling PracticesBennett, Brett ThomasLess than 100Mbf2024-04-01
Idaho Board of Scaling PracticesHarper, Alan Brucemore than 100mbf2024-04-01
Dormitory Housing Commission--CSIWinkle, Terry WMember2024-04-08
Idaho Commission for LibrariesHeld, JohnVice Chair2024-04-10
Board of Drinking Water and Waste Water ProfessionalsEllsworth, Bryson Wastewater Rep.2024-04-23
State Insurance Fund BoardLandon, SteveLabor Rep.2024-04-30
Bear River CommissionIpsen, Mark DAlt Commissioner2024-05-01
Lava Hot Springs FoundationHough, Jeff Member / Chair2024-05-01
Idaho Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning BoardChristoffersen, Garret ACity Official2024-05-08
Idaho Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning BoardCarter, William AndrewMechanical Engineer2024-05-08
Public Charter School CommissionQuinn, Wanda ChillingworthAppt. by Governor2024-05-12
Public Charter School CommissionBair, Sherrilynn W.Appt. by Governor2024-05-12
Public Charter School CommissionAmador, Paul VAppt. by Governor2024-05-12
State Board of Professional Engineers and Land SurveyorsJacobson, Richard Engineer Member2024-05-24
State Board of Professional Engineers and Land SurveyorsBennett, Glenn K.Land Surveyor2024-05-24
Criminal Justice CommissionSullivan, Thomas Magistrate Judge2024-06-12
Dormitory Housing Commission--NICHalterman, Calvin TMember2024-06-16
Idaho Pea and Lentil CommissionWebb, Kendrick CGrower2024-06-20
Alfalfa and Clover Seed CommissionHartman, Jeff Grower2024-06-30
Alfalfa and Clover Seed CommissionWeber, Alen Grower2024-06-30
Board of Tax AppealsHeinrich, Leland G.R/Cascade2024-06-30
Idaho Commission on the ArtsOxarango-Ingram, Julia FCommissioner2024-06-30
Idaho Commission on the ArtsHennessey, Sheila K Commissioner2024-06-30
Idaho Commission on the ArtsDean, Derek LCommissioner2024-06-30
Idaho Energy Resources AuthorityEskridge, George Member2024-06-30
Idaho Fish and Game CommissionCameron, Gregory ClarkRegion 4--Republican2024-06-30
Idaho Fish and Game CommissionDavies, Ronald Region 7-- Unaffiliated2024-06-30
Idaho Honey Advertising CommissionCombs, Calynn LEastern District2024-06-30
Idaho Pea and Lentil CommissionPoxleitner, Brett JGrower2024-06-30
Idaho Wheat CommissionKress, Cordell R.Region 52024-06-30
Barber and Cosmetology Services Licensing BoardThompson, GenealElectrologist/Aesthetician2024-07-01
Board of AcupunctureMelton, Matthew KPublic Member2024-07-01
Board of Environmental QualityElroy, BethAir Quality Rep.2024-07-01
Board of Environmental QualityMascarenas, CarolSolid Waste Rep.2024-07-01
Board of Examiners of Nursing Home AdministratorsHoffer, Nolan LAdministrator CHAIR2024-07-01
Board of Examiners of Residential Care Facility AdministratorsParmeley, Jerry PAdministrator2024-07-01
Board of Examiners of Residential Care Facility AdministratorsBosen, Robert CAdministrator 2024-07-01
Board of Examiners of Residential Care Facility AdministratorsZarybnisky, Mary JPublic Member2024-07-01
Board of Massage TherapyRobertson, Joanna PMassage Therapist2024-07-01
Board of MidwiferyHartman, Elizabeth Midwife2024-07-01
Board of Psychologist ExaminersHarris, Aaron Psychologist2024-07-01
Board of Social Work ExaminersZamora, Alejandro LCSW 2024-07-01
Board of Social Work ExaminersPerkins, Jeri LMSW2024-07-01
Board of Social Work ExaminersChristenson, April Public Member2024-07-01
Certified Shorthand Reporters BoardLewis, Ryan ScottAttorney2024-07-01
Commission for the Blind & Visually ImpairedSchneider, Allan R.Board Member - I2024-07-01
Commission for the Blind & Visually ImpairedStinger, B.J.Board Member - R2024-07-01
Commission for the Blind & Visually ImpairedRaubenheimer, BrittCHAIR - I2024-07-01
Commission on Hispanic AffairsCastillo-Teran, IvanPublic Member2024-07-01
Commission on Hispanic AffairsAllen, Erika L.Public Member / Vice Chair2024-07-01
Council for the Deaf and Hard of HearingBirkby II, Steven W.Assoc. of Deaf Rep.2024-07-01
Council for the Deaf and Hard of HearingMcGraw, Matthew KHH over 602024-07-01
Council for the Deaf and Hard of HearingBall, JoelynneInterpreter, Chair2024-07-01
Council for the Deaf and Hard of HearingBanasiak, Emilie LeanneNat. HH Organization Rep.2024-07-01
Damage Prevention BoardSpears, Scott DwightHwy Dist. (b)2024-07-01
Damage Prevention BoardPiper, JerryRural U-ground Facility (g)2024-07-01
Driving Businesses Licensure BoardHaustveit, Jared HughDriving Business2024-07-01
Factory Built Structures Advisory BoardJensen, Michael "Mike" W.Installer/ Mfg Homes2024-07-01
Factory Built Structures Advisory BoardChrisman, Jeff M.Mfg of Mfg/mobile Homes2024-07-01
Factory Built Structures Advisory BoardParks, Edward "Ross" Mfg--Commercial2024-07-01
Forest Products CommissionStone, Trevor M.At-Large Member2024-07-01
Forest Products CommissionBuell, Jack ALogging & Transportation2024-07-01
Forest Products CommissionSussi, Erika KLogging & Transportation2024-07-01
Grape Growers and Wine Producers CommissionCragin, Jacob JosephGrower2024-07-01
Grape Growers and Wine Producers CommissionPasculli, Mark MGrower, Chair2024-07-01
Health Quality Planning CommissionHill, Barton FredHospital / CHAIR2024-07-01
Horse BoardBrown, Patty Breeding2024-07-01
Horse BoardKeshian, Harry "Tosch" K.Racing2024-07-01
Idaho Apple CommissionBrooke, Katherine JGrower - District 2 2024-07-01
Idaho Apple CommissionHenggeler, ChadHandler - At Large2024-07-01
Idaho Barley CommissionWilkins, Mike JayDistrict 22024-07-01
Idaho Bean CommissionKrzesnik, Darren JDealer2024-07-01
Idaho Bean CommissionGoodson, Michael A.Grower2024-07-01
Idaho Board of Landscape ArchitectsBreckon, Jon FritzLandscape Architect2024-07-01
Idaho Bond Bank AuthorityGrigg, Seth Governor Appointee2024-07-01
Idaho Bond Bank AuthorityCrosby, LenGovernor Appointee2024-07-01
Idaho Building Code BoardBick, AndrewArchitect2024-07-01
Idaho Bureau of Educational Services for the Deaf and BlindSteven, Alison CCitizen who is Blind/Visually Impaired2024-07-01
Idaho Bureau of Educational Services for the Deaf and BlindDelgadillo, Katie LCitizen who is Deaf2024-07-01
Idaho Bureau of Educational Services for the Deaf and BlindCook, Cynthia Dirc. Of Special Ed.2024-07-01
Idaho Commission on Human RightsSettles, Kevin CoyneIndustry Rep.2024-07-01
Idaho Commission on Human RightsJagosh, Paul M.Labor Rep.2024-07-01
Idaho Commission on Human RightsMcNeal, Joe B.Public Member2024-07-01
Idaho Contractors BoardHall, Gary TNorthern District2024-07-01
Idaho Health Facilities AuthorityKatovich, John R.Medical2024-07-01
Idaho Health Facilities AuthorityKatsilometes, TomMunicipal Finance2024-07-01
Idaho Housing and Finance AssociationLudwig, Scot Attorney2024-07-01
Idaho Housing and Finance AssociationSilver, Tracy Banking2024-07-01
Idaho Housing and Finance AssociationVannorsdel, Nancy Community Leader/Bank2024-07-01
Idaho Housing and Finance AssociationDunham, Mark P.Consultant2024-07-01
Idaho Liquefied Petroleum Gas Safety BoardDaniels, Tom CPropane Rep2024-07-01
Idaho Oilseed CommissionSwainston, Robert .2024-07-01
Idaho Oilseed CommissionOlson, Erik JamesGrower / Chair2024-07-01
Idaho Personnel CommissionMerrill, NancyRepublican2024-07-01
Idaho Wolf Depredation Control BoardSavage, Richard N.Livestock Industry2024-07-01
Idaho Wolf Depredation Control BoardCloninger, Jerry LSportsman2024-07-01
Juvenile Justice CommissionStultz, Ron FDistrict 1 Chair / Juvenile Probation2024-07-01
Juvenile Justice CommissionOnanubosi, Dayo O.Juvenile Court Judge2024-07-01
Juvenile Justice CommissionThompson, William WProsecutor / Vice Chair 2024-07-01
Juvenile Justice CommissionGorton, Kenadee AYouth Member2024-07-01
Medal of Honor CommissionLabrador, Raul AG's Office - CHAIR2024-07-01
Medal of Honor CommissionCarpenter, Kirk Fire Chiefs Assoc.2024-07-01
Medal of Honor CommissionMiller, TimPeace Officerss Assoc.2024-07-01
Medal of Honor CommissionTaylor, Bryan Prosecuting Attys2024-07-01
Medal of Honor CommissionDavis, Jason Sheriff's Assoc.2024-07-01
Motor Vehicle Dealer Advisory BoardPetersen, Jr., GrantNew Vehicle Dealer2024-07-01
Motor Vehicle Dealer Advisory BoardPaulos, Con P.New Vehicle Dealer2024-07-01
Motor Vehicle Dealer Advisory BoardRobideaux, Thomas New Vehicle Dealer2024-07-01
Oil & Gas Conservation CommissionCoppersmith, Betty Oil and Gas Matters2024-07-01
Public Employee Retirement System of Idaho BoardFisher, JoyTrustee--Moscow2024-07-01
Public Safety Communications CommissionRichy, William "Brad"Dir. IOEM - CHAIR2024-07-01
Public Safety Communications CommissionCreech, Andrew DID Sheriff's Assoc2024-07-01
Public Safety Communications CommissionWills, Kedrick ISP Director2024-07-01
Public Safety Communications CommissionHaight, Kevin ISP Representative2024-07-01
Public Safety Communications CommissionHumphries, Len C.Sheriff's Assoc.2024-07-01
Real Estate Appraiser BoardMay, Mary LPublic Member2024-07-01
Real Estate CommissionStone, L. JillMember/Twin Falls2024-07-01
Real Estate CommissionEspil, Martin M.Public Member2024-07-01
Speech, Hearing & Communication Services Licensure BoardChaney, Gayle L.Audiologist2024-07-01
Speech, Hearing & Communication Services Licensure BoardWoodall, Kevin C.Speech Pathologist2024-07-01
State Behavioral Health Planning CouncilPere, Danielle LBehavioral Health2024-07-01
State Behavioral Health Planning CouncilTeigen, Jenny MConsumer Person in Recovery - Chair2024-07-01
State Behavioral Health Planning CouncilJones, Penny PSubstance-Use Provider2024-07-01
State Board of EducationKeough, Shawn Region 12024-07-01
State Board of EducationLiebich, Kurt Region 42024-07-01
State Board of OptometryWalker, Jared Optometrist, CHAIR2024-07-01
State Board of PodiatryMillward, Gary Podiatrist2024-07-01
State Board of Professional Counselors & Marriage & Family TherapistsKrzemieniecki, Anna JCounselor/Educator2024-07-01
State Board of Registration for Professional GeologistsZinsser, Austin Geologist 2024-07-01
State Capitol CommissionErstad, Andrew Public Member - Boise / CHAIR2024-07-01
State Public Defense CommissionLehtinen, Erik RAppelate Public Def. (Gov. Appt)2024-07-01
State Public Defense CommissionDinning, DanAssoc Counties (Gov)2024-07-01
State Public Defense CommissionTrout, Linda CoppleChief Justice Appt.2024-07-01
State Public Defense CommissionAndersen, Ben Defense Atty (Gov)2024-07-01
State Soil & Water Conservation CommissionOlson, Erik JamesDivision 12024-07-01
State Soil & Water Conservation CommissionJachimowski Sharpnack, Karen Division 42024-07-01
Time Sensitive Emergency System CouncilForney, Drew S.Citizen2024-07-01
Time Sensitive Emergency System CouncilVickers, GregEmergency Dept./Urban, Vice Chair2024-07-01
Time Sensitive Emergency System CouncilMcGrath, Kelly JamesEmergency Dept/Rural2024-07-01
Time Sensitive Emergency System CouncilSpencer, William J.EMS/Rural2024-07-01
Time Sensitive Emergency System CouncilMesaros, Dennis Hospital Administrator 2024-07-01
Time Sensitive Emergency System CouncilChoutka, OndrejStroke Center2024-07-01
Time Sensitive Emergency System CouncilBussey, Dershi Trauma Center2024-07-01
Treasurer's Investment Advisory BoardHansen, Reed Member2024-07-01
Treasurer's Investment Advisory BoardPerez, Rob Member2024-07-01
Treasurer's Investment Advisory BoardPerkins, Patti Member2024-07-01
Workforce Development CouncilGreene, Jeffrey (A) Business2024-07-09
Lake Pend Oreille Basin CommissionElsaesser, FordChairman2024-07-24
Lake Pend Oreille Basin CommissionHill, CraigMember2024-07-24
Lake Pend Oreille Basin CommissionMitchell, Linda Member2024-07-24
Idaho Emergency Medical Services Physician CommissionUrban, Mark R.Am. Academy of Pediatrics2024-08-01
Idaho Emergency Medical Services Physician CommissionLima, Ann VogtBureau of EMS2024-08-01
Idaho Emergency Medical Services Physician CommissionButler-Hall, Ian Idaho Med. Association2024-08-01
State Board of AccountancyArmstrong, Jr. , Michael CPA2024-08-31
State Board of AccountancyOakey, Kevin CPA2024-08-31
Infant Toddler Coordinating CouncilSommer, Emily Homeless Prog Rep2024-09-01
State Board of Veterinary MedicineCalhoun, John Nampa--Veterinarian2024-09-01
Workforce Development CouncilGriffin, Sarah (A) Business2024-09-01
Workforce Development CouncilMorrow, Hope (A) Business2024-09-01
Workforce Development CouncilLogan, Amanda M(A) Business2024-09-01
Workforce Development CouncilYoung, John(A) Business - VICE-CHAIR2024-09-01
Workforce Development CouncilSmith, James C(B) Apprenticeship2024-09-01
Workforce Development CouncilMaloney, Joe P.(B) Labor Union2024-09-01
Workforce Development CouncilDonnellan, Jane(C) Gov Rep-Voc Rehab2024-09-01
Idaho Potato CommissionJensen, BrettGrower2024-09-15
Idaho Potato CommissionDuncanson, Mark Processor2024-09-15
Idaho Potato CommissionJones, Brian SShipper2024-09-15
Criminal Justice CommissionCawthon, JamesDistrict Judge2024-09-16
ver: 3.5.2a | last updated:
Jump back to top of page button